3425 Tricon Lane 14, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499540 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3425 Tricon Lane 14
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 998
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2089 / -82.7409
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Holiday Oaks Condo
  • Building: Holiday Oaks Condo
  • Provided by: SCOTT & FAULK INTERVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Myonitra Faulk
  • 727-219-1604
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lease your enjoyment for life. Take advantage and make spoiling yourself an option by stepping inside your freshly painted, open concept home offering a light, airy feel and optimal value. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this no age restrictions condo community welcomes everyone. The slab, block concrete floor to ceiling construction and hurricane impact windows and doors provides all encompassing privacy and security for all seasons. You are further offered that tranquil outdoor retreat when you step outside of your sliding glass door into your newly screened back porch that overlooks peaceful grassy grounds centered around a beautiful oak tree where you can play with your young ones or fur babies, enjoy a picnic or race your electric bikes. Once you get done frolicking outdoors, you can enjoy thoughtful interior upgrades to include washing up at the new bathroom vanity and then casually lounging in either oversized bedroom, each equipped with new remote operated ceiling fans. Located in a quiet neighborhood less than 5 miles from a wide variety of restaurants, grocery stores, state parks, malls, shopping plazas, and the famous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks. The home is ideal as a primary residence or a seasonal vacation home. Dont miss your chance to own a move in ready home that offers both lifestyle and value!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 870.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Proactive FL Property Management / Bree Rauck
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-16-0610-00100-002B
  • Unit Number: 14
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Property Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,550.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental Available! This beautifully remodeled mobile home is now available for short term lease, perfect for those in need of temporary housing.Currently available April 1 2026 until the

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8188988
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Ambrose-emundi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Dalwood Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4005 Dalwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 3 bedroom home, new ceramic tile through out the home. Fresh paint $75 App fee/adult, $300 non refundable pet fee/ pet, security deposit equal to one month's rent, $75 tenant annual processin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472907
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Wanda Burnside
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Kepner Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,200.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

2125 Kepner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome Rental Opportunity! Lots of space. Fenced in back yard awaiting a personal touch... Close to beaches and all the great things in central Florida. Application link : https://apply.link/gUkJtIw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499550
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Douglas Dodd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4354 Tahitian Gardens Circle F, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4354 Tahitian Gardens Circle F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bath lakefront condo offers peaceful living with stunning fountain views right from the front porch. Priced to rent quickly, the unit features 825 sq ft of one level living, freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 825.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881133
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 Wiltshire Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3445 Wiltshire Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newer kitchen and inside bath with white shaker cabinets and beautiful granite countertops. Fully neutral color tiled home with a spacious florida room perfect for a home office or guest area. New win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883855
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4365 Tahitian Gardens Circle C, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4365 Tahitian Gardens Circle C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One tenant must be 55+ years old. No minors are allowed to live in the community full time. Available april 15th, 2026. Annual lease preferred $1,400 per month, water, trash, fully furnished/turnkey i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425445
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paul Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

4103 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS IN HOME* 2 Bedrooms with a bonus room, and 1 bathroom home located close to shopping and dining. Pets okay with fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507822
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Whitehall Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1351 Whitehall Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Call today for more information on this charming family home in Holiday, offered at a fair and competitive rental rate. This well maintained residence features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 1 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482672
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4337 Tahitian Gardens Circle F, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4337 Tahitian Gardens Circle F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY! Come see this stylishly updated, fully furnished, 2 bedroom, condo in the gated 55+ community of Tahitian Gardens. This exceptionally clean unit features granite counters, plentiful kitchen c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487865
  2. Provided by COASTAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael McAuley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Staysail Lane 3838, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3838 Staysail Lane 3838 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow Great location in this Friendly 55+ Lakefront Community! This 2 bedroom 1 Jack & Jill Bath is an end unit with ground floor storage and reserved Carport with plenty of visitor spaces. Very light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493293
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice