1100 Shore Drive Ne 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Shore Drive Ne 505
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $629
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7834 / -82.6267
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Park Shore Condo
  • Building: Park Shore Condo
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jim Moon, PA
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare opportunity to own a beautiful fifth floor condo in a five story building, offering stunning views of the bay and downtown St. Petersburg. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features an open concept layout designed to maximize both comfort and scenery. The kitchen has been thoughtfully reconfigured to enhance sightlines through the sliding glass doors, allowing you to fully enjoy the breathtaking views. It showcases granite countertops and wood cabinetry, creating a timeless and elegant aesthetic. The adjoining living and dining areas provide ample space for entertaining guests or hosting dinner parties. Glass sliders lead to a private balcony overlooking the bay and downtown, where you can take in spectacular daytime vistas and vibrant city lights at night. The sliding doors are equipped with exterior hurricane shutters and interior light filtering electronic shades, while all other windows are hurricane impact rated for added peace of mind. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a private full bathroom featuring a bidet, along with hurricane impact windows. The second bedroom offers flexibility with a fold away Murphy bed, built in storage, and its own private entrance. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the entire unit features modern lighting enhancements, including recessed and cove lighting. Located directly across from waterfront parks, a palm garden, tennis courts, beach volleyball courts, a public pool, and a playground, this condo places you in the heart of everything St. Pete has to offer. With lower HOA fees and an unbeatable location surrounded by natural beauty and vibrant downtown energy, this exceptional condo is truly a rare gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Park Shore Condominium
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK SHORE CONDO UNIT 505 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 505 & STORAGE UNIT 505
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-66378-000-5050
  • Unit Number: 505
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2111, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
$699,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Beach Drive SE. is not just a prestige address, IT'S A LIFESTYLE! One of the most coveted waterfront neighborhoods in St. Petersburg Live and play in a condo that is a replica of living in a 5 st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8249300
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$725,000.00 ($844.01 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most sought after high rises in Downtown St. Petersburg! Enjoy the incredible water views, floor to ceiling windows, and completely modern, open and high end kitchen. The dark la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8334842
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Shore Drive Ne 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($292.56 / sqft )

1200 Shore Drive Ne 212 Adult Community More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. This 55+ community overlooks North Shore Park and Tampa Bay. This second floor corner unit is 2,150 SF and well cared for. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8363038
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brett Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$639,900.00 ($507.86 / sqft )

1120 Shore Drive Ne 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views, full renovation, unbeatable location! Five blocks from Vinoy. Wake up to spectacular sunrises and panoramic views of Tampa Bay, lush park space, and a botanical gardenright from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386335
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S P-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$650,000.00 ($686.38 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S P-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of comfort, luxury, and style in vibrant downtown St. Pete with this RARELY available NE CORNER UNIT PENTHOUSE, featuring bold,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402228
  2. Provided by LEVEROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Zach Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 810, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$575,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the downtown life at bayfront tower! Enjoy floor to ceiling windows that take advantage western city views for lots of natural light. This condo stands apart the seller has paid the special ass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418213
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$574,800.00 ($442.15 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Coveted & Distinctive Harbour Hill Condo Communityan exclusive 55+ enclave perched along iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Take in the sweeping skyline of Down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423046
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$685,000.00 ($503.68 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Significant price repositioning now offered at $699,000, creating a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking newer construction and walkable downtown living. Located in Castille Urbana, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440922
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Hasbrouck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 1st Street N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$750,000.00 ($419.93 / sqft )

340 1st Street N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown St Pete is now your playground! Discover the epitome of urban living in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom duplex condo nestled in the vibrant heart of St. Petersburg. Conveniently locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443652
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$610,000.00 ($521.37 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 200 4th Ave S #401, a refined updated two bedroom, two bath residence in The Madison Condominiums, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most desirable boutique communities. This well designed co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470749
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice