3325 Bayshore Boulevard E34, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498468 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3325 Bayshore Boulevard E34
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9138 / -82.4926
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Trace Condo
  • Building: Bayshore Trace Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: William Thomas
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Bayshore Trace" Condo Living Directly on Bayshore Blvd, Tampa's Premier Location. This 2 Bedroom and 2 Full Bathroom condo have a spacious master bedroom and 2nd bedroom both with large closets. You can sit on your own private balcony overlooking the courtyard and enjoy the bay breezes or go relax by the pool. Bayshore Trace has the amenities your lifestyle deserves: a swimming pool with a spacious sun deck. After a wonderful ride on Bayshore Blvd, store your bicycle in the secure bike building walking distance to restaurants and shopping/5 minute drive to downtown. Small dogs (2 max) allowed. (size restrictions). All measurements are estimated. Background check and interview required for lease application. See MLS attachment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 936.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Valerie Gutterridge
  • Association Phone: mariah@marvelhom
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3UW-000000-00E34.0
  • Unit Number: E34
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3303 Empedrado Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,250.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3303 Empedrado Street 1 More Like This

This historically, charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, sits in an uniquely elegant, Mediterranean home built during the "Roaring 20s" and features original hardwood floors; original faux firepla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531960
  2. Provided by CB ISAAC REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Empedrado Street 4, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,250.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3303 Empedrado Street 4 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531969
  2. Provided by CB ISAAC REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,400.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished above garage apartment in Palma Ceia. Nice peaceful location in Plant High School district. Parking and landscaping included.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910563
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

3904 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Tampa in a highly sought after neighborhood close to restaurants, shopping, beaches, downtown, airport, and MacDill this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one side of duplex hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446940
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaili Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Texas Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,115.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2305 Texas Avenue 3 Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available June 1st 2026. Charming South Tampa Vintage 1/1 in Landmark 1920s Building Welcome to this beautifully restored 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartmen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489823
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Macdill Avenue 201, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,175.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

3602 Macdill Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Waverly, boutique apartment homes one block from Bayshore Boulevard. We have a rare opening for a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment. A few luxury features: x Sparkling pool & laundry f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490426
  2. Provided by SEED & STONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rachael Munkwitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 San Juan Street B, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,250.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3102 San Juan Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious two bedroom, one bathroom apartment with a private fenced backyard patio. WATER/SEWER/TRASH AND PEST SERVICE INCUDED W/ MONTHLY RENT. Thoughtfully updated with luxury vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491272
  2. Provided by IMMERSION REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Claudia Amanuel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,200.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

3401 San Pedro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an updated, clean and reasonably priced rental in South Tampa, here we are! 2 bedroom, 1 bath open floor plan with laundry and closet space too just a block from Roosevelt Elementary if

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice