7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $499
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7501 / -82.7491
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Harbourside Condo
  • Building: Harbourside Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: John Fullerton
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent location!!! This 1st floor corner unit has beautiful wide water views of Boca Ciega Bay. A blank slate, all the demolition has been done. Remodel to your own taste. Its uncommon for these end units with the large balconies to come up for purchase. The building is offset, which maximizes the water views from your living room, dining room, and balcony. Both front and rear balconies. All fire sprinkler heads have been replaced. The unit also features Hurricane Shutters on every opening and Hurricane Impact sliders and windows. The building features a new roof. Reserved parking space under the building, #158. Harbourside is a guard gated (24 hour) complex with many amenities including pool, his and hers fitness centers, shuffleboard, pickleball, tennis, hot tub, electric car charging stations, car wash stations, recently renovated clubhouse with many social events throughout the year, library, card room, billiards room, arts and crafts room, wood working area, yoga and water exercise classes. There is a 1.5 mile walkway around the complex along the waterfront which is lit up for nightly walks. Come see what resort living in Florida is all about. You can live your tropical, island dream here in Harbourside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 941.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Other, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource/Danielle Bruynelle
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDWARDS AT HARBOURSIDE CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG 8, UNIT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-98328-008-1010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$775,000.00 ($612.65 / sqft )

8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard South, Unit 105, located in the Harbourside Coral Pointe community in St. Pete Beach, Florida. This first floor c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669511
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Michele Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 802, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$640,000.00 ($245.87 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 802 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this unique 2 story penthouse, corner unit, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath residence in the highly sought after bay island 55+ community in highly sought after st. Petersburg, fl.! This ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392932
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Austin James Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7892 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$599,000.00 ($523.14 / sqft )

7892 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS...Step inside "Island Place" at Harbourside! Beautiful Intracoastal sunsets every day from this Furnished move in ready 2BR, 2BA waterfront updated condo locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Raeann Stanchina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Shore Drive S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$650,000.00 ($496.18 / sqft )

1848 Shore Drive S 501 More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Penthouse with Wraparound Balcony Experience true coastal luxury in this impeccably renovated waterfront penthouse. Set on the top corner of an intimate 14 unit boutique building,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449140
  2. Provided by BEACH & BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aimee Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Pasadena Avenue S 3, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$599,999.00 ($408.16 / sqft )

1304 Pasadena Avenue S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa plus a slip with a 13,000 lb lift and a garage is now available to for you to preview. This 1470 single level unit also is being sold fully furnished. This beautiful villa has been updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455841
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Eisenbrei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Shore Boulevard S 712, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$743,000.00 ($336.20 / sqft )

6020 Shore Boulevard S 712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

An exceptional opportunity has just become available in one of Gulfports most sought after waterfront buildings as the seller secured the rare chance to purchase the penthouse in the same building cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 201, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$625,000.00 ($480.77 / sqft )

8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, location, location! Waterfront end unit in the luxury gated island community of Coral Pointe at Harbourside. This residence is located in St P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469901
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8021 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$649,000.00 ($513.04 / sqft )

8021 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to sweeping water views and start your day with coffee on the balcony while dolphins glide by. This beautifully updated condo makes that everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475495
  2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Bethany Mis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 1105, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$600,000.00 ($406.50 / sqft )

5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 1105 More Like This

Breathtaking water views from this elegant 11th floor corner end unit in the exclusive, guard gated pasadena yacht & country club! Enjoy ultimate privacy and panoramic vistas of boca ciega bay. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485985
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Silviya Nikolova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 208, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$699,000.00 ($537.69 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury condo has breathtaking views of Boca Ciega Bay. Its located in a 24 hr Guard Gated island community developed by award winning JMC Communities. This desirable corner unit comes with two sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488896
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Fullerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice