11477 Bitola Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11477 Bitola Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2092 / -82.6257
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Angie Clark
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11477 Bitola Drive in Odessa, located in the gated community of Esplanade at Starkey Ranch. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, split floor plan home with 2.5 bathrooms offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and modern Florida living. Featuring 10 foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and an open concept layout, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen includes a large granite island, herringbone tile backsplash, gas range, Bosch stainless steel French door refrigerator, and eat in dining space, all flowing seamlessly into the spacious living area. The private primary suite offers a walk in shower and custom walk in closet, while the split bedroom layout provides separation for guests with a secondary bedroom and full bath. Additional features include plantation shutters, Hunter Douglas shades, a half bath, large laundry room with Maytag appliances, whole home water softener, and reverse osmosis system and a Tesla charging station in the garage, perfect for electric vehicle owners. Enjoy true indoor outdoor Florida living with disappearing pocket sliders leading to an expansive 18 x 26 screened lanai with panoramic enclosure, remote controlled fans and lighting, and custom LED ambiance lightingperfect for entertaining and sunset views. Residents of Esplanade at Starkey Ranch enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, 24 hour fitness center, resort and lap pools, spa, pickleball, tennis, dog parks, and social activities. The community offers 22 miles of trails and access to over 800 acres of conservation next to J.B. Starkey Wilderness Park. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Gulf beaches, and Tampa International Airport, this home offers luxury, location, and a maintenance free lifestyle in one of Odessas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Farnese
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2100.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Robert Bold/ Deborah Lynch
  • Association Phone: 813-336-8120
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT STARKEY RANCH PHASE 1 PB 72 PG 037 LOT 90 OR 9743 PG 675
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-20-002.0-000.00-090.0
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14120 Manda Court, ODESSA, FL 33556
$729,900.00 ($198.56 / sqft )

14120 Manda Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom plus office, 3 bath pool home, perfectly tucked away on an oversized cul de sac lot with peaceful pond views and no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$629,900.00 ($185.81 / sqft )

3920 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATHROOM, WITH OFFICE IN HIGHLY SOUGHT STARKEY RANCH! This home's Kitchen and 3 Bathrooms were just remodeled. The Kitchen boasts Quartz Countertops, 42" wood cabinets with sof

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883312
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12308 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$659,999.00 ($197.55 / sqft )

12308 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after master planned community of Starkey Ranch, this upgraded Hamilton Bonus floor plan by M/I Homes offers 3 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884263
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Tenille Marchido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2468 Whittler Branch, ODESSA, FL 33556
$684,900.00 ($198.06 / sqft )

2468 Whittler Branch Virtual Tour More Like This

Splendid in Starkey Ranch! Attractive entrance with pavers leads to a welcoming foyer with a decorative wall, to this 4 BR, with expansive upper level bonus room, 2.5 BA home! As you enter this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cecilia Cantwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11151 Calluna Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$735,000.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

11151 Calluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is located within the prestigious gated community of Starkey Ranch Esplanade and is thoughtfully positioned on an oversized, private corner lot. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884483
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13491 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($193.45 / sqft )

13491 Stansil Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in Starkey Ranch! Where luxury, space, and that wow, this is it feeling all come together. Introducing 13491 Stansil Ave, a stunning Taylor Morrison Bonaire floor plan pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11855 Ranchers Gap Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$625,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

11855 Ranchers Gap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING DEAL for Starkey Ranch Best Priced home for Square footage!!! Bring Offers! Welcome home to your 6 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage Craftsman style residence in the highly desirable master planne

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$569,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

12969 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Motivated seller. Stunning West Bay Sable Model in Prime Location. The opportunity to own a Remarkable Sable floor plan by West Bay has arrived in one of Tampa Bay's most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432514
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Herz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Fishing Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$674,500.00 ($175.42 / sqft )

1518 Fishing Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and Florida lifestyle living. Nestled on an oversized lot within a gated community in Odessa, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464108
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Beena Kokeram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12990 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$595,000.00 ($171.17 / sqft )

12990 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community. Built in 2019 by WestBay, this spacious two story residence offers 2,799 hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477962
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Devany Garcia Noa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice