6314 Sebring Street, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491669 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6314 Sebring Street
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2228
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5313 / -82.6139
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Weeki Wachee River Retreats
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY & INVESTMENT COR
  • Contact: James Couchman
  • 352-606-3911
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the magic of Weeki Wachee living in this canal front home just a short paddle to the crystal clear main river, leading directly to the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy year round boating, kayaking, swimming, and fishing along Floridas beautiful Nature Coast. Short term rentals are allowable, offering excellent potential as an income producing property, vacation retreat, or full time residence. Ideally located with easy access to local dining, entertainment, and outdoor recreation. This home features 2 LARGE BEDROOMS , 2 FULL BATHS, a spacious LIVING and FAMILY ROOM, and an ENCLOSED PATIO perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A 2 CAR GARAGE provides ample storage for vehicles and water toys. Whether youre looking for a primary home, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1444.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WEEKI WACHEE RIV RET LOT 130 ORB 298 PG 656
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34607 - Spring Hl/Brksville/WeekiWachee/Hernando B
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-222-17-4180-0000-1300
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8123 River Country Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$419,900.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

8123 River Country Drive Reduced More Like This

This upscale Community 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage huge pool and separated Heated spa home sits on a desirable corner.58 acre lot in the sought after River Country community. The landscaping o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256860
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Aloe Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$425,000.00 ($128.94 / sqft )

7221 Aloe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this Arthur Rutenberg pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac. Thoughtfully designed with a split bedroom floor plan, it features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403816
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE R E SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Lemke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7198 Maple Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$350,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

7198 Maple Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Weeki Wachee!Welcome to this well maintained single family home offering comfort and space in a peaceful Weeki Wachee setting. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405022
  2. Provided by BEST CHOICE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maydelis Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 River Country Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$419,900.00 ($117.82 / sqft )

8123 River Country Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880998
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mario Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4964 Cedarbrook Lane, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$379,000.00 ($139.24 / sqft )

4964 Cedarbrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is USDA Eligible with 100% Financing! Find Your Paradise at 4964 Cedarbrook Ln, nestled in the heart of Hernando Beacha canal front retreat where every day feels like a vacation. This coastal ge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881819
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3227 Rose Arbor Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$420,000.00 ($151.30 / sqft )

3227 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

UPDATE: PROPERTY MAY BE PURCHASED INDIVIDUALLY or with the vacant pool lot next door (for an additional fee.) It's time you watch the sunset... every night... from your private balcony. This modern el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386164
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Snejana Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7149 Spruce Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$414,999.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

7149 Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Space to breathe and room to grow! Discover the perfect blend of modern finishes and serene coastal living in this remodeled ranch style home situated at the quiet dead end of Spruce Drive on a spraw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynnette Ramsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Oak Leaf Lane, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$399,900.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

5050 Oak Leaf Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new coastal stilt home with 4+ car garage only one block from the main hernando beach boat ramp and gulf access! Welcome to your dream home in beautiful hernando beach. This brand new 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483825
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sarah Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8464 Delaware Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$359,000.00 ($104.94 / sqft )

8464 Delaware Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of River Country Estates located in the heart of Spring Hill. This POOL home sits on a 1/2 acre lot with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, two car garage and an extra room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884601
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maggie Diaz-Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Fern Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$415,900.00 ($139.99 / sqft )

5420 Fern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A NO MONEY DOWN OPTION!! Florida dream home in the heart of Hernando Countys Nature Coast. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath 3 CAR Garage, pool home is move in ready and sits on j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459690
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hoss Pollard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice