50 154th Avenue 50, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50 154th Avenue 50
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $1,439
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 834
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8046 / -82.8049
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Aljean Shores Condo
  • Building: Aljean Shores Condo
  • Provided by: PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Kevin Kravetz
  • 239-955-7256
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ATTENTION INVESTORS, BUILDERS, AND AIRBNB VISIONARIES: Seize this once in a lifetime opportunity to acquire a prime 100 x 100 development site (comprising Lots 50, 52, 54, and 56) in the heart of high demand Madeira Beach. Boasting flexible Commercial Residential zoning with NO minimum rental restrictions, this rare parcel is perfectly positioned for a lucrative short term rental project or a flagship coastal development. The location is unbeatable: you are directly across Gulf Blvd from pristine beach access, a single block from the grocery store, and just two blocks from the Tom Stuart Causeway for effortless mainland access. Most importantly, you are situated only two blocks from the transformative Downtown Madeira Beach revitalization project, placing your investment at the epicenter of a multi million dollar hotel and commercial expansion. Do not miss your chance to own one of the most strategically significant and high potential lots on the Gulf Coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 834.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Aljean SHores
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno, Other
  • Legal Description: ALJEAN SHORES CONDO UNIT 50
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-00364-000-0500
  • Unit Number: 50
  • Views: 175
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17450 Gulf Boulevard 103, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,125,000.00 ($775.86 / sqft )

17450 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Gulf/Beach front. RARE 3 bedroom/3 bath condo. Private balcony with direct views of the beach and Gulf. This condo is fully furnished and has three bedrooms and three full baths. Large Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405634
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Nila Postupack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17450 Gulf Boulevard 206, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,100,000.00 ($758.62 / sqft )

17450 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BEACHFRONT CONDO | ALL BEDROOMS ENSUITES | INCOME PRODUCING Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in the heart of Redington Shores, offering the ultimate beachfront lifestyle wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425336
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14950 Gulf Boulevard 503, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,249,000.00 ($852.56 / sqft )

14950 Gulf Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Architectural Digest on the Gulf Welcome to a residence where design and coastal beauty meet in perfect harmony. This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been elevated to a standard worthy of Archi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427247
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16600 Gulf Boulevard 536, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,110,000.00 ($795.13 / sqft )

16600 Gulf Boulevard 536 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (TV in living room only) New Price! An Exceptional Residence at The Tides Beach Club Direct Gulf Front Living. This outstanding unit at The Tides B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441783
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Jennifer Blackwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17450 Gulf Boulevard 104, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,170,000.00 ($780.00 / sqft )

17450 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This desirable Southwest corner unit offers a TRUE, DIRECT, WIDE OPEN GULF VIEWand showcases breathtaking sunsets from both the living room balcony and the master bedroom. The two other bedrooms also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454433
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,215,000.00 ($771.92 / sqft )

16450 Gulf Boulevard 565 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tides beach club has been selected as 1 of 12 in florida for the pilot program with (fcca) florida communities certification assoc. To be granted a gold rating*the highest given by fcca. Outstanding o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457617
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14710 Gulf Boulevard 103, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,165,000.00 ($809.03 / sqft )

14710 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This exceptional income producing property has consistently generated $75 $80,000 annually in rental revenue, even though the storms impacted the last two years, owner occupancy and already has solid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458672
  2. Provided by SURFCO REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Tolliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17500 Gulf Boulevard 407, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,250,000.00 ($886.53 / sqft )

17500 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS BEACHFRONT! Panoramic view of beach and Gulf. This spacious three bedroom two bath displays 1410 sq ft of glorious coastal living. The living room and primary bedroom open to a private water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466734
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Nila Postupack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 16a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,189,000.00 ($683.73 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE price reduction on this beautiful, fully renovated beachfront condo has been made! "Early bird gets the worm" If you have been waiting for that perfect, RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bdrm 2 bath END COR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466877
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16500 Gulf Boulevard 755, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,199,990.00 ($654.66 / sqft )

16500 Gulf Boulevard 755 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury beachfront penthouse level three bedroom, two bath residence at the exclusive Tides Beach Club. The spacious 1,589 square foot interior floor plan is gorgeous with lots of improvements compleme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467054
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice