35045 Cynthia Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8487695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35045 Cynthia Avenue
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $123,500
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 778
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2278 / -82.2366
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: American Condo Parks
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Tony Baroni
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Waiting For! Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the Gated 55+ community of American Condominium Parks in Zephyrhills. This is where comfort, connection, and an active lifestyle all come together. Step inside and youll immediately appreciate the fresh feel with updated vinyl flooring and a bright, inviting layout that makes everyday living feel effortless. The open living spaces give you the flexibility to relax, entertain, or create a setup that fits your lifestyle perfectly. One of the standout features of this home is the enclosed SUNROOM a wonderful bonus space to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind with a good book, or soak in the Florida sunshine all year long. Its the perfect extension of your living space. Practical features like interior laundry add convenience, while the thoughtful layout keeps everything comfortable and easy to maintainideal for seasonal living or full time enjoyment. But what truly makes this home special is the lifestyle that comes with it. American Condominium Parks is a vibrant, gated 55+ community known for its welcoming atmosphere and endless activities. Enjoy a heated pool and hot tub, sauna, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, horseshoes, mini golf, pool tables, and a full calendar of social events that make it easy to stay active and connected. Located in Zephyrhills, youll love the small town charm with convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and all that the greater Tampa Bay area has to offer. Whether you're looking to relax, stay active, or meet new friends, this home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy it all. Come see it for yourself and start living the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 778.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AMERICAN CONDOMINIUM PARKS
  • Association Phone: 813-783-7398
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: AMERICAN CONDOMINIUM PARKS ZEPHYRHILLS PHASE II PB 24 PGS 57-60 LOT 195 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-17-008.0-000.00-195.0
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35048 Condominium Boulevard, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$118,500.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

35048 Condominium Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOU OWN THE LAND! Low monthly fees @ only $130 per month. Move in ready 2BR/2BA home in gated American Condominium Park! Features laminate flooring throughout, bright open layout, kitchen with dishw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662212
  2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raffilena Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36301 Peak Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$133,333.00 ($91.57 / sqft )

36301 Peak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456?sq?ft home on a spacious 0.54 acre lot, a fantastic opportunity for handymen, investors, or anyone looking for a rewarding project. This property boasts a large ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386944
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3829 Chah Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$120,000.00 ($1,132.08 / sqft )

3829 Chah Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED. You approach this beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom home through the quiet, neighborhood community of Colony Hills. Nestled in the back of the community, this peaceful retreat seems

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8370746
  2. Provided by CASH KING REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37832 Madeira Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$119,900.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

37832 Madeira Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Reduced another $5000.00" Newly Remodeled and priced to sell! Come and see this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath spacious doublewide home in Spanish Trails Village. Upon entry you will immediately notice t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389498
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Biddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$148,000.00 ($72.69 / sqft )

4000 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH! You own the land in this amenity filled 55+ community!! Located right across from the clubhouse, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421800
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37605 Amigo Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$116,000.00 ($89.23 / sqft )

37605 Amigo Drive Adult Community More Like This

Spanish Trails West 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Corner Lot with Pond View Enjoy Florida living in this spacious home featuring a lovely pond view and a patio perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432040
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3922 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($88.32 / sqft )

3922 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS MOVE IN READY: 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a beautiful 55+ community filled with amenities including tennis, pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and moreall just few minutes drive from eater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433321
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$115,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

5315 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Oaks Royal I & II is a 55+ (age restricted) community located just west of Zephyrhills, Florida. It is deed restricted, meaning that there are covenants/rules that homeowners must abide by. The park o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442433
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35827 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($63.07 / sqft )

35827 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa del Sol, a vibrant 55+ land ownership community! This well maintained, furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on a generous corner lot. From the bright and inviting enclosed Florida room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37303 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($62.45 / sqft )

37303 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Takes your breath away! This home will astonish everyone who sees it. Its a triple wide. The exterior of the home has a lifetime roof w/ transferable warranty. (no worry there). It has concrete walkw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463568
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice