6002 Martinglade Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6002 Martinglade Place
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3097
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.84 / -82.2269
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fishhawk Ranch Phase
  • Elementary School: Bevis
  • Middle School: Randall
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Robert Johnson
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW ROOF! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Suarez built home offering 2,421 square feet of living space, located in the gated Martin Meadow neighborhood of FishHawk Ranch, one of Tampa Bays most desirable master planned communities. Built in 2004, this home has undergone extensive upgrades and improvements, creating a truly move in ready property with modern finishes and thoughtful updates throughout. The interior features all new luxury vinyl plank flooring with waterproof and soundproof underlayment, fresh paint throughout the entire home including walls, ceilings, doors, and trim, as well as new baseboards and window blinds installed throughout. The kitchen has been updated with a new sink and new sink plumbing. Brand new appliances, providing a functional and refreshed space for everyday living. All lighting, ceiling fans, outlets, switches, and smoke detectors have been replaced, enhancing both style and functionality throughout the home. The primary bathroom has been completely remodeled, featuring a new double sink vanity, new tile flooring, a rebuilt shower with new tile and frameless glass door, and a new Jacuzzi tub with updated fixtures. Additional bathrooms have also been fully renovated with new tubs, tile, vanities, fixtures, and toilets, creating cohesive and modern spaces throughout the home. Major system updates include a brand new roof with 130 MPH rated shingles and transferable warranty, as well as a professionally inspected HVAC system with cleaned ductwork and new grates and filters. Additional improvements include new interior door hardware, updated exterior locks keyed alike, new outdoor lighting, repaired irrigation system, fresh landscaping, screened lanai improvements, and various window and sliding door repairs, offering both convenience and peace of mind for the next owner. Living in FishHawk Ranch means enjoying resort style amenities, including multiple community pools, fitness centers, playgrounds, basketball, pickleball and tennis courts, clubhouses, and miles of scenic walking and biking trails. The community is also known for its top rated schools and convenient access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. This beautifully updated home in gated Martin Meadow offers the perfect combination of space, upgrades, and lifestyle in one of the area's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2421.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Bevis-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 653.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FishHawk Ranch Homeowner's Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 855) 947-2636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH PHASE 2 PARCEL V LOT 10 BLOCK 43
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-29-30-21-5XJ-000043-00010.0
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: PD/PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5959 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$599,000.00 ($189.32 / sqft )

5959 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of the Garden District in FishHawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained neo traditional home blends timeless charm with modern functionality. Just a short walk to Park Square and th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525477
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Eddie Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6058 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$584,900.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

6058 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Garden District home with PRIVATE IN LAW/GUEST SUITE perfect for multi generational living! Built in 2013, this charming residence is located in the heart of Fishhawk Ranch on a tree lined s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480719
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$485,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

5945 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Garden District of Fishhawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained home offers timeless curb appeal with a welcoming Southern style covered front porch finished with brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485146
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5941 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$535,000.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

5941 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience a rare level of elegance and versatility in the prestigious FishHawk Ranch, ideally situated within the charming and highly sought after Gard

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11403 Scribner Station Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
$585,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

11403 Scribner Station Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One story 5 bedroom home with outdoor kitchen, whole house generator, and 3 car garage in Channing Park, this is the layout buyers have been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Taylor Morrison ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494734
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Mindy McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14403 Woodland Spur Dr, LITHIA, FL 33547
$629,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

14403 Woodland Spur Dr Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the exquisite Virginia Park floorplan by WestBay Homeswhere luxury meets comfort in the highly sought after Hawkstone community. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with a dedicated office

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16018 Loneoak View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$599,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

16018 Loneoak View Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the highly sought after FishHawk community of Lithia! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,140 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503030
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jacki Fabrizio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice