3753 46th Avenue S 6, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484629 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3753 46th Avenue S 6
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7268 / -82.6831
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Stephanie Sittman
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RENT REDUCED ON THIS WATERFRONT CONDO. Experience the perfect comfort and coastal living in this beautiful, furnished waterfront condo. Located in a serene setting with stunning water views, this condo offers a peaceful retreat while still being close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. The unit features a spacious open concept living and dining area filled with natural light from large windows overlooking the water. Step out onto the private balcony to enjoy breathtaking sunsets, morning coffee, or simply relax while watching boats glide by. The condo includes a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and sleek countertopsideal for cooking and entertaining. Perfect for professionals, couples, or anyone looking to enjoy the beauty of waterfront living, this condo provides both comfort and convenience in a truly picturesque setting. Contact me today to schedule a viewing and make this waterfront condo your next home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 875.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: GiGi Peloso
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 033216944680060
  • View: Water
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1543 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,195.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1543 43rd Street S More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 2 bath home in St Pete. Sec 8 eligible. The house has a large living room, galley kitchen and a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and a bath on one side and 2 bedrooms and a bath on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483580
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,250.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1327 43rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute 3 bedroom 1.5 bath has tile throughout and lots of character. Section 8 friendly.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Yarmouth Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4665 Yarmouth Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home Car port parking and fenced backyard. All brand new kitchen, Bathroom and full interior. Inside laundry with room for washer dryer hook up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501025
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 39th Street S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3267 39th Street S B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhome style rental in a prime location. This spacious yet cozy unit features an open living area, modern finishes, and a bright Florida room that of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445031
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Juliao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4904 38th Way S 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4904 38th Way S 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Moorings of Maximo! This beautifully remodeled (furnished or unfurnished) 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers stunning water views from the 4th floor. Enjoy morning coffee or evenin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,145.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465376
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 503 More Like This

Waterfront 5th floor condo with sweeping Tampa Bay views, bay side location with water views from every room. Bright open living/dining framed by floor to ceiling glass. Two ensuite bedrooms, each wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466360
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Petr Nekola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 40th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,350.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

900 40th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming four bedroom, one bath home located in the heart of St. Petersburg, now available for lease with a purchase option available.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475693
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3143 37th Lane S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

3143 37th Lane S B More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable West Shore Village community in St. Petersburg, Florida. This inviting rental combines comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476056
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Zito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 40th Lane S L, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3775 40th Lane S L Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club in sunny South St. Petersburg! Nestled along the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay, this beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479748
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 38th Way S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4900 38th Way S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where Waterfront Living Meets Refined Comfort Welcome home to an exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of South St. Petersburgs most coveted coastal communities. Perched on the third floor, Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490867
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice