10653 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473577 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10653 Tally Fawn Loop
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2750
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3178 / -82.3027
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada
  • Elementary School: San Antonio
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • Contact: Gina Marie Holm
  • 813-546-5846
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Mirada in San Antonio, Florida and experience resort style living in this "Better than New" 2022 D.R. Horton LANTANA floor plan, offering just over 2,000 square feet. All concrete block home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2 car garage with soaring 94 ceilings and a bright open concept design situated on an oversized lot. Great Curb appeal with stone accents. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a wide, light filled foyer and hallway that flows into an expansive great roomperfect for both entertaining and relaxed living. The chefs kitchen, with crown molded 42 inch solid wood cabinets, stunning granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island and a walk in pantry where cooking is a pleasure. Sliding glass doors lead to your generous 9x20 covered lanai, ideal for enjoying Florida living year round. The primary suite at the rear, features a tray ceiling, abundant natural light, dual walk in closets, a spa inspired bath with garden tub, separate walk in shower, dual granite vanities and a private water closet. Three additional bedrooms are located on separate wings offering flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Additional upgrades include 20 inch tile in all main living areas, carpeted bedrooms, recessed lighting, rocker switches, smart home technology, double pane energy efficient windows, coded front door entry, garage door opener, and an upgraded LG washer and dryer. Mirada is a one of a kind, family friendly community built around Metro Lagoons massive 15 acre crystal clear lagoonthe largest in the countrycomplete with sandy beaches, swimming, kayaking, paddleboarding, on water obstacle courses, and swim up bars. Residents also enjoy a resort style pool, tennis and pickleball courts, dog parks, bocce ball, event lawns, scenic walking and biking trails, with sidewalks throughout. Built on the Connected City infrastructure, Mirada offers some of the fastest Wi Fi speeds in the nation. Located just North of Tampa with easy access to major highways to Tampa, Orlando, Ocala, Wesley Chapel Premium outlet malls and Wiregrass Mall, the Grove, Krate, pop stroke, minature golf, dueling pianos or Historic Dade City! OR STAY HOME and enjoy a Serene and True RESORT STYLE VACATION lifestylethis community has it all! Lawncare and Lagoon use included in the rent. CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 2046.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KAI
  • Association Phone: (813) 565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-20-0050-02000-0240
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9608 Rolling Circle, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9608 Rolling Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the amazing Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club community. This home features a split bedroom floor plan, and a HUGE great room featuring brand new Premi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31565 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

31565 Cannon Rush Drive Adult Community More Like This

NEW on Zillow (Apr 29th) days on market incorrect! Beautifully upgraded home in GATED Medley at Mirada (55+ community). BENEFITS & AMENITIES INCLUDED, PAID BY LANDLORD: High speed Ultra fi internet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489879
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32893 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

32893 Osprey Peak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 pond views, corner lot, privacy, sunset in the back yard . Brand New Home . spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Lagoon Access in the Beautiful Mirada Commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491137
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact veera Mettu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31493 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$3,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

31493 Cannon Rush Drive Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED (55+) at the crystal lagoon community of Medley at Mirada! Seeking 6 12 month tenancy, this newly built home is completely turnkey where all you need to do is bring yourself and move r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494225
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32516 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,950.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

32516 Osprey Peak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Mirada! Designed for modern entertaining, this spacious residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497001
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ainsley Daux, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice