3642 Mccloud Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3642 Mccloud Street
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2124 / -82.6894
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Seven Spgs Homes
  • Elementary School: Seven Springs
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Eric Bade
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED! Step into this charming and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garagewhere comfort meets effortless style in every corner. From the moment you arrive, the inviting curb appeal and mature landscaping set a warm, welcoming tone. Inside, youll find a bright, open living space with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light that gives the home an airy, relaxed feel. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring sleek countertops, modern appliances, and crisp cabinetryperfect for everything from quick breakfasts to cozy dinner nights. Just beyond, sliding glass doors lead to a spacious screened in lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor flow ideal for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or hosting friends with a breeze drifting through. Both bedrooms are generously sized with beautiful flooring and ample closet space, offering peaceful retreats at the end of the day. The primary suite includes a beautifully updated en suite bathroom with a walk in glass shower and elegant finishes, while the second bathroom features a clean, modern design perfect for guests or family. Additional highlights include updated flooring throughout for a cohesive, modern look, fresh, neutral tones ready for your personal touch, dedicated laundry area in the garage with extra storage space, and a spacious backyard with room to relax, garden, or play. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a turnkey investment, this home checks all the boxes with its blend of charm, functionality, and updated features. One or more photos are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 969.00
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Seven Springs Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEVEN SPRINGS HOMES UNIT 5-A PHASE 1 PB 17-PGS 126-127 LOT 1249
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-26-16-004H-00001-2490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9713 Sweeping View Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$285,000.00 ($135.20 / sqft )

9713 Sweeping View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 9713 Sweeping View Dr, a remarkable oasis nestled within Timber Greens, a 55+ gated golf community NOT IN FLOOD ZONE . This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom and 2 car Screened in garage Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881825
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Sheffield Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$219,900.00 ($130.89 / sqft )

4730 Sheffield Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing property now available for the perfect buyers. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 55+ waterfront gem in the heart of New Port Richey! This stunning residence has been thoughtfully transform

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474899
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Brie Burch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3272 Lori Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$244,900.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

3272 Lori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE OFFERING $2500 CREDIT TO BUYERS AT CLOSING!!! Ready to live the country club lifestyle youve been dreaming about golf, swimming, pickleball, and a vibrant social scene all right outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478349
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren Gause PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7051 Wentworth Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$258,900.00 ($126.11 / sqft )

7051 Wentworth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute as a button! Tastefully upgraded and move in ready 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms 2 car garage home. No hoa so bring your toys. Featuring upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, open floorplan, vaulted cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478731
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Avanti Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$229,500.00 ($144.89 / sqft )

4209 Avanti Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient location in Trinity/New Port Richey. Built in 1999 and featuring ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489975
  2. Provided by DICUS HARRISON REALTY
  3. Contact Lambdin Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3142 Loomis Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$262,900.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

3142 Loomis Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Roof, A/C, Water Heater & Appliances! If youve been searching for a classic Florida home with a spacious, functional layout and the peace of mind of major recent upgrades, this is the one. Unli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496100
  2. Provided by DICUS HARRISON REALTY
  3. Contact Lambdin Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice