379 Mcmullen Booth Road 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 379 Mcmullen Booth Road 75
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1087
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.962 / -82.7067
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33759
  • Subdivision: Tradewinds Condo
  • Building: Tradewinds Condo
  • Elementary School: Safety Harbor
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC
  • Contact: Greta Oliva
  • 727-290-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location. Perfect Florida DESIRABLE FIRST FLOOR 2 bedroom 1 full bath UNIT! Close to the community pool, completely upgraded with granite counters kitchen cabinets, appliances, A/C unit, water heater, electric panel, and windows. Just painted fresh and replaced with new window treatments. Close to beaches, shopping, Tampa International Airport, hospitals, etc. The unit has an enclosed balcony that is private with landscape views. Community is a short distance from downtown Safety Harbor. It is only 1 mile from Courtney Campbell Causeway Beach and 15 20 minutes from the famous Clearwater Beach. This community offers a sparkling inground pool and clubhouse, and is all ages. Great location, only a 16 minute drive to the Tampa International Airport, shopping, schools, and restaurants all around this area. Only 2 miles to Safety Harbor, down the street from Ruth Eckerd Hall, with biking and walking trails at Bayview Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1087.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Slate
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Safety Harbor Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Association Name: Progressive Management, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 727-773-9542
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TRADEWINDS CONDO BLDG 7-B, APT 75
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33759 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-16-91660-007-0750
  • Unit Number: 75
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 214
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Mcmullen Booth Road 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$169,500.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

229 Mcmullen Booth Road 57 More Like This

2/1 ground floor unit centrally located at Tradewinds condominium complex featuring the larger of two available floor plans. This unit is clean and nicely maintained with newer wood laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.43 acres
  1. MLSID: U8238800
  2. Provided by NORQUEST, INC
  3. Contact Ted Nohren, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 112, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$205,000.00 ($176.72 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Condo in Clearwaters Countryside Area Located in The Oaks of Northwood! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo in the highly desirable Countryside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453941
  2. Provided by FULLER HOUSE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact KerryAnn Fuller Rainey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 111, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$199,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath, ground floor end unit condo is move in ready and located in the highly desirable Countryside area. The split floor plan offers privacy and functionality tile and lam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460543
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$160,000.00 ($165.29 / sqft )

363 Mcmullen Booth Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location for an easy commute to tampa, downtown clearwater, safety harbor & st. Petersburg. Walk to the courtney campbell causeway trail! Convenient first floor unit with close proximity to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466618
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Ashton Payne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 387 Mcmullen Booth Road 13, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$175,000.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

387 Mcmullen Booth Road 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Tradewinds community in Clearwater. This light filled condo features stylish finishes, a flowing layout, and a rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478717
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Szemple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Mission Circle 53f, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$162,500.00 ($183.41 / sqft )

1165 Mission Circle 53f Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit located in a desirable 55+ community in Clearwater. This well maintained home offers a comfortable split bedroom floor plan providing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  4. Approx. 62.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481783
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Mcmullen Booth Road 1227, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$206,000.00 ($151.81 / sqft )

1227 Mcmullen Booth Road 1227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this pristine, move in ready 2 bedroom condo, an end unit with an adbundance of natural light from countless windows. Featuring plantation shutters throughout and beautiful porcelain plank t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488394
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Denis Romero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice