9474 Nakoma Way E, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9474 Nakoma Way E
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5422 / -82.5666
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Greens At The Heather 14
  • Building: Greens At The Heather 14
  • Provided by: THE ATLAS GROUP
  • Contact: Thomas Madonia, PA
  • 352-584-0050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Greens at The Heather. This inviting home features spacious bedrooms with large closets, a bright kitchen offering abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a cozy breakfast nook. Enjoy relaxing in the screened and window enclosed porch, perfect for year round enjoyment. The property association covers trash removal, all exterior maintenance, lawn irrigation, roof replacement, internet, basic cable, as well as exterior homeowners insurance. Residents also enjoy membership to the private pool, featuring a heated spa, large screened outdoor dining area, barbecue grills, and sunbathing areas and so much more. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy Florida living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1163.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 24.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Thompson
  • Association Phone: 352-596-5028
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: THE GREENS AT THE HEATHER BLDG 14 UNIT E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R26-222-17-9027-0014-00E0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9430 Nakoma Way 12, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$134,888.00 ($124.90 / sqft )

9430 Nakoma Way 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED is so desired. Great opportunity for a Snowbird. Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit condominium located in the desirable Greens at the Heather. Offering both privacy and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884875
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbi Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9484 Nakoma Way 9484, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$139,000.00 ($128.70 / sqft )

9484 Nakoma Way 9484 Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming covered entry welcomes you into this thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located within The Greens at The Heather, a golf community, where natural light and an easy, flowing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884221
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9410 Nakoma Way H, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$139,410.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

9410 Nakoma Way H Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value!! Seller Motivated. Cute and cozy end unit, first floor condo with no neighbors above in wonderful Weeki Wachee! Enjoy life in the Greens at the Heather, a diverse Golf Centered communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9474 Nakoma Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$129,900.00 ($111.69 / sqft )

9474 Nakoma Way More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Greens at The Heather. This cozy home features spacious bedrooms with large closets, a bright kitchen offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257496
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 Nakoma Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$134,888.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

9430 Nakoma Way More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED is so desired. Great opportunity for a Snowbird. Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit condominium located in the desirable Greens at the Heather. Offering both privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258889
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7578 St. Andrews Boulevard 7578-d, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$135,000.00 ($118.21 / sqft )

7578 St. Andrews Boulevard 7578-d More Like This

Don't miss this Beautiful 2nd floor condo overlooking the fairway of the Heather Golf Course. This 2 bedroom 2 Bath unit has been very well maintained with new Windows and Doors, New floors, new paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257642
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9484 Nakoma Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$139,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9484 Nakoma Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258597
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice