14064 Textile Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8453165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14064 Textile Run
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $239,999
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6379 / -82.4061
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: The Towns At Firethorn
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 813-333-1171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Corner Lot | End Unit | Model Home | Model Leaseback. Model Home Available Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Hazel at 14064 Textile Run in The Towns at Firethorn! Designed for comfort and style! Step into an inviting foyer that opens to a bright dining area and spacious great room. Toward the back, the kitchen shines with a large pantry and easy access to a charming outdoor patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. A convenient powder room completes the first floor. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers two generous closets and a spa like bath, while a secondary bedroom with en suite bath and nearby laundry make everyday living effortless. Nestled in Firethorn, this master planned community pairs small town charm with Gulf Coast beauty. Enjoy quick access to St. Petersburg, Sarasota, and world famous beaches, plus shopping, dining, and entertainment. With I 75 nearby, commuting is simple, and adventures await at Lake Manatee State Park, Fort Hamer Park, and even Disney World or Busch Gardens. Life feels brighter at The Towns at Firethorn! Additional Highlights Include: Whole house blinds. MLS#TB8453165
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hazel
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1205.00
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group
  • Association Phone: 754-224-2511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FIRETHORN PHASE 1A, according to plat recorded in Plat Book 86 Pages 120 through 145, of the Public Records of Manatee County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT_1071
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11479 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$229,900.00 ($122.74 / sqft )

11479 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the sought after Lexington community. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11547 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$279,000.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

11547 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sophisticated living in this meticulously maintained, move in ready home located in the highly sought after Lexington Villas community of Parrish. This charming townhouse offers a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687905
  2. Provided by AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Geoff Scalera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14060 Textile Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$229,999.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

14060 Textile Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | South Facing Patio | Best Seller | Gray Cabinets. Model Home Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453200
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8522 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$273,000.00 ($119.53 / sqft )

8522 Canyon Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to 8522 Canyon Creek Trail! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,822 square feet of comfortable living in the friendly, gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457815
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dayna McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14032 Textile Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$229,999.00 ($179.41 / sqft )

14032 Textile Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Close to Wetland | Close to Park | Premium Location | Covered Lanai | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom | Oversized Pantry New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469489
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13169 Forge Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$219,999.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

13169 Forge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Preserve View | Wooded View | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469629
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8823 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$276,539.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

8823 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487105
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9133 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$271,000.00 ($145.23 / sqft )

9133 Bonita Mar Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Seaire lagoon community! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494667
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13134 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$284,999.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

13134 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | End Unit | Model Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495318
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13159 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$255,999.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

13159 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | Pond View | Backs to Open Space | High Ceilings. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 13159 Stable Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498455
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice