35918 Verano Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8427061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35918 Verano Lane
  • Viewed: 272
  • Price: $171,800
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1908
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.227 / -82.2227
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Sol Ph 2
  • Provided by: KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Teri Kelly
  • 727-276-8477
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and VA financing friendly, this beautifully updated 2 bed/2 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ Casa Del Sol community with low HOA dues and no lot rent. Recent improvements include new HVAC, water heater, updated plumbing, luxury vinyl flooring, appliances, washer/dryer, lighting, ceiling fans, screened in patio, and fresh interior paint throughout. The bright, open floor plan features a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, an enclosed Florida room, dedicated indoor laundry, and generous storage/workshop space. Enjoy a long driveway, a charming screened patio, and an active community with a pool, clubhouse, and year round activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just 45 minutes from the airport. Seller is motivated and welcomes serious offers. Just bring your clothes and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jim Johnson
  • Association Phone: 813-780-8164
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASA DEL SOL PHASE II PB 22 PGS 95-96 LOT 164 OR 8810 PG 1489
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-17-004.B-000.00-164.0
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 272
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35935 Tanda Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$164,000.00 ($73.15 / sqft )

35935 Tanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in an active 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Featuring an open concept layout, this home offers a generous living room and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961580
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Brochu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34648 Sweetpea Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$154,900.00 ($79.68 / sqft )

34648 Sweetpea Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tippecanoe Village, a vibrant 55+ community where you own the land and enjoy a low HOA of just $80/month. Your dues cover water, sewer, trash, access to the community pool, shuffleboard cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417789
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Carefree Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$160,000.00 ($60.77 / sqft )

4050 Carefree Way Adult Community More Like This

A RARE FIND! Updated windows, plumbing, AC, and flooring! This is one of the nicer, more spacious homes youll see! 4050 Carefree Way has room for you and guests with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436053
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Ixora Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$199,900.00 ($190.38 / sqft )

5316 Ixora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ZEPHYRHILLS SANDALWOOD MOBILE HOME COMMUNITY Beautifully updated 3 bedroom/2 bath manufactured home. Move In Ready you will enjoy the new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443367
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35826 Pradera Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$174,900.00 ($75.91 / sqft )

35826 Pradera Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready || Corner Lot across from Clubhouse & Pool || Modern Remodel || Open Floor Plan || Very Large 1296 square feet + 628 square feet of Bonus: Sunroom, Porch & Workshop || Low $500/year HO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443953
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36330 Le Sabre Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$159,900.00 ($105.75 / sqft )

36330 Le Sabre Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath double wide mobile home in desirable MH park. Large living / dinning room combo. Table for four in kitchen with lots of cupboards. Wood flooring throughout, C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445423
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Fournier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$162,900.00 ($83.80 / sqft )

3904 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COLONY HILLS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2 BED / 2 BATH HOME! This stunning, move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottomno detail overlooked! From the moment you step inside, its cle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455513
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Mehrab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35051 Condominium Boulevard, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$159,900.00 ($92.32 / sqft )

35051 Condominium Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AMERICAN CONDO TRUE 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH RV PORT & HOOKUPS! Own the land here no lot rent! This beautifully upgraded home offers an impressive list of options and enhancements added at the tim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457294
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Mehrab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36434 Malibu Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$184,900.00 ($96.10 / sqft )

36434 Malibu Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some homes check boxes. This one changes your whole routine: morning coffee with a pond view, afternoons at the pool, evenings with neighbors who actually know your name. You came to Florida for the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463908
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Dawns Dell, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

3337 Dawns Dell Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tippecanoe Village is a resident owned, age restricted (55+) mobile home community in Zephyrhills. In a resident owned community you own both your home and the land it sits on so theres no traditiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465612
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice