3753 Mayo Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3753 Mayo Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $679,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3823
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4035 / -81.1445
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Halifaz Plantation Un 02 Sec A
  • Provided by: FLORIDA BEACHES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Amanda Mazzie
  • 386-986-6744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set inside one of Ormond Beachs premier communities, 3753 Mayo Circle is a beautifully crafted custom residence offering an elevated blend of luxury, comfort, and resort style living within the prestigious Halifax Plantation golf community. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, this exceptional pool home showcases quality craftsmanship, extensive upgrades, and thoughtfully curated living spaces throughout. From the moment you enter, the home makes a lasting impression with soaring coffered ceilings, custom architectural details, art niches, elegant millwork, and expansive windows that fill the interior with natural light. Every detail was selected to create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. At the center of the home, the gourmet kitchen was designed to impress. Stunning 42 inch cherry cabinetry is paired with granite countertops and premium KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, including built in wall ovens and microwave. A gas cooktop with exterior gas tank added in 2019, oversized walk in pantry, dedicated coffee station, and separate butlers serving area create a kitchen experience that feels both luxurious and highly functional, perfect for entertaining on any scale. Privately positioned, the owners suite serves as a true retreat with generous proportions and a spa inspired en suite bath featuring dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, and a jetted soaking tub designed for relaxation and comfort. The guest accommodations are equally impressive, with two guest suites offering private en suite baths, including one with direct access to the pool area for an added touch of convenience and privacy. An additional oversized fourth bedroom offers incredible flexibility and can easily function as a private office, den, media room, or guest retreat depending on your lifestyle needs. Designed to embrace Floridas signature indoor outdoor lifestyle, oversized sliding glass doors open to an expansive screened lanai and sparkling pool surrounded by peaceful outdoor living spaces. Updated lanai fans enhance year round comfort, creating the perfect setting for entertaining guests or unwinding in total privacy. Extensively maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, the home offers exceptional peace of mind with new carpeting added throughout select bedrooms, dining room, and office between 2020 and 2025, custom front windows installed between 20202023, new dishwasher and roof completed in 2021, exterior painting and garage cabinetry upgrades in 2022, Culligan Aqua Cleer water system added in 2023, Generac generator and LeafFilter gutter protection installed in 2024, a new A/C unit in 2025, along with a recently installed A.O. Smith water heater and new well pump in 2026. Residents of Halifax Plantation enjoy access to championship golf, tennis, fitness amenities, clubhouse dining, scenic walking areas, and a vibrant community atmosphere, all conveniently located just minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and I 95. 3753 Mayo Circle offers the rare opportunity to experience luxury living, exceptional privacy, and timeless design in one of Ormond Beachs most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2863.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HOA Donna
  • Association Phone: 386-275-1087
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SEC A LOTS 64 & 65 REPLAT MB 47 PGS 77-79 PER OR 5002 PG 4550 PER OR 6790 PG 0689 PER OR 7527 PGS 3063-3064 PER OR 8543 PG 4142
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3137-16-00-0090
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Lake Vista Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

7 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BREAKAWAY TRAILS LAKEFRONT ESTATE | POOL | 5 BED + 3.5 BATH | 7 LAKE VISTA WAY, ORMOND BEACH Welcome to 7 Lake Vista Way, a beautifully updated lakefront estate home located in the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220681
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Creek Bend Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$749,000.00 ($167.49 / sqft )

2 Creek Bend Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, newly renovated 4BR/3.5BA estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre in the gated community of Breakaway Trails. Backing to a private, prote

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223844
  2. Provided by GetMoreOffers
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 River Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

33 River Ridge Trail More Like This

Wake up to nature and waterfront living in this spacious 3 story home in the highly sought after Trails Subdivision with access to the scenic Tomoka River. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224037
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224431
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Creek Forest Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$725,000.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

139 Creek Forest Lane More Like This

Nestled within an exclusive gated community, 139 Creek Forest Lane exudes refined luxury and effortless sophistication. This exceptional residence features a spacious 3 car garage and an elegant, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225522
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Deep Woods Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($185.51 / sqft )

119 Deep Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Breakaway Trails, where modern elegance meets comfortable living. This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom home spans over 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6217050
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948211
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice