18 Westrock Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18 Westrock Lane
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2832
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5288 / -81.2429
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Deerwood Rep Blk 20 Pine Lakes
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Dee Hawkins
  • 386-246-9222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you have been waiting to see this home..........wait no longer. Beautiful Pine Lakes Amaral Pool Home Move In Ready! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of Pine Lakes! Thoughtfully updated and impeccably maintained, this home invites you to move right in and relax. Recent upgrades include, Fresh interior and exterior paint, newer luxury vinyl plank flooring and carpet, newer stainless steel appliances, newer hot water tank (3/25), newer HVAC system (5/25), additional electric outlets for holiday lighting, newer ceiling fans, exterior lights and more. The irrigation system has been refurbished and per seller the well for irrigation is 80' deep...which should minimize rust stains on your home! The split floor plan offers comfort and privacy, while the main suite features sliders leading directly to the pool and lanai (newer screening and tie downs on cage) create a true retreat. Enjoy a formal dining room, living room, family room, dinette, indoor laundry room, circular driveway, and a partially fenced yardperfect for pets, play, or gardening. Step outside to your private pool area, ideal for morning coffee, afternoon lounging, or evening entertaining. And the location? Youre just a short, easy walk to Pine Lakes Golf Club and restaurant. Shopping, dining, and medical facilities are also nearby. This beautiful home is ready for its next owner. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1874.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 22 BL 30 LT 5 OR 149 PG 102 OR 198 PG 547 OR 648 PG 1242
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7022-00300-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: SFR 3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place More Like This

''Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area and 3,876 total sqft, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!'' Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224927
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Roxanne Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$465,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

14 Roxanne Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

14 Roxanne Ln, Palm Coast, FL is a beautifully maintained pool home that perfectly blends comfort, space, and investment potential, currently generating strong income as a successful Airbnb. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225063
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Haven Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$472,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

17 White Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225709
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Raleigh Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$415,000.00 ($131.96 / sqft )

10 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 Raleigh Drive in beautiful Palm Coast a move in ready home built in 2022. This newer construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226181
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice