8130 Springtree Road A, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8130 Springtree Road A
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $329,500
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3955 / -80.1753
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Whisper Walk Sec C Condo
  • Building: Whisper Walk Sec C Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Regency Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The home itself has been thoughtfully updated, featuring a brand new roof (2025), a new hot water heater, and a newer A/C system. Additional upgrades include replaced sinks and toilets, a renovated kitchen with a one year old microwave, new closet doors, and an inside laundry room. The spacious primary suite boasts tile flooring and two closets, while the guest bedroom features wood laminate floors. A one car garage adds convenience, and the inviting outdoor patio provides the perfect space for entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Handball, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1920
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Eastgate at Whisper Walk
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WHISPER WALK SECTION C COND BLDG 194 UNIT A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424705171940010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Residencial
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18546 Horizon Avenue 168, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$345,000.00

18546 Horizon Avenue 168 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 2 bed, 2 bath villa nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Tastefully updated exudes modern elegance. The open kitchen is a joy for any culinary enthusiast stainless steel appliances, quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537938
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3237 Clint Moore Road 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$319,000.00 ($257.67 / sqft )

3237 Clint Moore Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Situated in one of Boca Raton's most sought after communities, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005381
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 Springtree Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$379,000.00 ($344.55 / sqft )

8081 Springtree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living! This meticulously 2 bed, 2 bath updated villa offers an open concept design with a modern kitchen, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and gleaming tile throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008048
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8324 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$395,000.00 ($313.00 / sqft )

8324 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a highly desirable 55+ community offering resort style amenities and effortless South Florida living. This move in ready residence showcases a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008102
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Clint Moore Road 201, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$315,000.00 ($249.80 / sqft )

3153 Clint Moore Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this renovated 2/2 in the well located BOCAR Condo in Boca Raton. ''A'' Rated Schools. Enjoy an open kitchen layout, natural stone counters, SS Appliances, private screened ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010632
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3237 Clint Moore Road 107, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$310,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

3237 Clint Moore Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in resort style amenities in this spacious, open floor plan, 2/2, in the heart of Boca Raton. A+ schools, shopping, Town Center Mall all close by. Marble floors and laminate throughout. Largest 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018314
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8241 Summersong Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$324,000.00 ($186.31 / sqft )

8241 Summersong Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER VIEW! NEW ROOF! 2 BEDS/2 BATHS VILLA situated in desirable Gated 55+ WHISPER WALK. Enjoy tranquil lake views from your spacious Florida room. Villa is bright & features an eat in kitchen, appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020262
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8356 Sunmeadow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$350,000.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

8356 Sunmeadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, bright & impecabcably clean large regal model villa featuring 2 beds/2 baths, den & garage. Brand new roof 2026! Located in desirable & active 55+ gated whisper walk community. A/c 2025, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020278
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18824 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($266.01 / sqft )

18824 Candlewick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Carefree living awaits in this beautifully remodeled corner unit! Highlights include impact windows & doors, a new electric panel, a 2022 roof, newer AC & water heater, a kitchen with plenty of storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020751
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Clint Moore Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$329,900.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

3111 Clint Moore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated first floor unit with split bedrooms, luxury vinyl floors, screened in patio, laundry inside, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and so much more. Desirable Bocar is centrally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027216
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice