3001 Ocean Drive, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 Ocean Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9947 / -80.1179
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Residences On Hollywood Beach
  • Building: Residences On Hollywood Beach
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Central
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kristine Zelazo
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained residence at The Residences on Hollywood Beach. Unit 204 offers a spacious and inviting layout with an open concept living and dining area, abundant natural light, and a private balcony perfect for enjoying tropical breezes. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and functional workspace ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including direct beach access, heated pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, sauna, tiki hut, BBQ area, valet, concierge, and 24 hour security. Ideally located near the Hollywood Broadwalk, fine dining, shopping, airports, and major highways, this is South Florida beachfront living at an exceptional value. The Unit has impact windows and ocean view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 997
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES ON HOLLYWOOD BEACH CONDO UNIT 203 EAST PER CDO BK/PG: 39234/1267
  • Parcel Number: 514224ap1870
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 333, Hollywood, FL 33019
$272,000.00

3001 Ocean Drive 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living at Its Finest! This Fabulous Condo is Located at Residences of Hollywood Beach. It Features One Bedroom, One Bathroom and a Spacious Balcony. Impact Sliding Door/Balcony Windows. F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10519243
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 207, Hollywood, FL 33019
$275,000.00 ($311.44 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright 1/1 BR Side Oceanview Condo with Resort Style Amenities on Hollywood Beach. Wake up to the calming sound of waves. Enjoy your morning coffee on your glass wrapped balcony. Hurricane impact door

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 439, Hollywood, FL 33019
$273,000.00

3001 Ocean Drive 439 Virtual Tour More Like This

1BR/1BA beachfront condo with direct beach access, new AC, impact windows/doors, rentable day one, 10% reserves. Light filled unit with new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, updated bathroom vanit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541552
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 201, Hollywood, FL 33019
$275,000.00 ($311.44 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom one bath condo at The Residences on Hollywood Beach with a modern kitchen, granite countertop and porcelain tiles throughout. Enjoy wonderful outdoor amenities such as a big olympic sized

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098601
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Ocean Drive 203, Hollywood, FL 33019
$265,000.00 ($262.38 / sqft )

3505 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the dream on the Beach with this rare 1/1.1 bedroom condo at Alexander Towers with intracoastal views, one of the few oceanfront buildings that allow 12 rentals per year. Wake up steps from the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140553
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404, Hollywood, FL 33019
$260,000.00 ($710.38 / sqft )

777 Ocean Drive Unit S404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, sleek modern studio at Costa Hollywood Resort. Great opportunity for investors or personal use. No rental restrictions make this a consistently rented & highly desirable investment or ideal

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001800
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Drive S304, Hollywood, FL 33019
$239,999.00 ($325.20 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Drive S304 Virtual Tour More Like This

come and see the affordable PARADISE on Hollywood Beach, this absolutely cute 1bed/1 bath walking distance to Publix (food store) or take a local free trolley to Walmart, Hollywood DownTown or to dan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013264
  2. Provided by McKeon Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 347, Hollywood, FL 33019
$272,000.00 ($308.04 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 347 Virtual Tour More Like This

Low price with direct ocean views!! Resort living every day! * enjoy life in your new beach condo! Features: impact windows + door * central air * euro kitchen cabinets * granite countertop * new stai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Drive 303, Hollywood, FL 33019
$234,900.00 ($232.12 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR WATERFRONT OPPORTUNITY IN HOLLYWOOD BEACH. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers exceptional value, proving that quality stands the test of time. Enjoy peace of mind wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020567
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice