100 Ocean Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Ocean Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $627
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1028
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4635 / -80.0589
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Manor House Condo
  • Building: Manor House Condo
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elevate your coastal living experience with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo where you can immerse yourself in the epitome of beachside luxury that is just steps away from the pristine sands of Delray Beach. Discover the unparalleled convenience of residing next to the vibrant Atlantic Avenue, ensuring a lifestyle filled with eclectic dining, entertainment, and cultural experiences. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the spacious split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for both owners and guests, while expansive impact glass windows and doors invite natural light throughout the home. Relax on your private balcony and enjoy tranquil ocean breezes that create a true seaside retreat atmosphere. The well maintained boutique community has recently completed a stunning renovation of the resort style pool, now featuring a modern spa shelf and beautifully updated surroundings perfect for lounging or entertaining. Residents also enjoy an outdoor grilling area, inviting social and gathering spaces, dedicated private storage, assigned covered parking, and an abundance of guest parking for visitors. Manor House is known for its financial stability with strong reserves and no upcoming assessments, offering added peace of mind for owners. This exclusive community maintains a quiet residential feel with no rentals or pets permitted, making it an ideal escape for those seeking a serene beachfront lifestyle. Whether you are looking for a year round residence or the perfect coastal getaway, this prime Delray Beach location delivers an unmatched blend of luxury, convenience, and relaxed oceanfront charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1503
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Manor House Condo
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANOR HOUSE COND UNIT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434616a50001050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 86 Macfarlane Drive 3h, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$645,000.00

86 Macfarlane Drive 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

A completely renovated and meticulously maintained condo! Attention to every detail with beautiful finishes! Glass showers, granite, counters, and vanities, all new ceiling, lighting, and beautiful do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545973
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$695,000.00 ($468.96 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous direct Intracoastal residence has been completely renovated with incredible designer finishes... The kitchen includes sleek cabinetry, custom backsplash, Bosch appliances & frosted glas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092986
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 805, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$649,000.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found! Panoramic Ocean and Intracoastal Views from every room in this renovated 8th floor jewel! Watch the yachts go by from your private balcony stroll to the beach. Elegant eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Venetian Drive 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$680,900.00 ($581.97 / sqft )

315 Venetian Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction $680900 owner says sell! Looking for the perfect renovated downtown delray beach apartment with new a/c. This spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath unfurnished condo located in east delray this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120757
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 4100, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$699,000.00 ($850.37 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 4100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction gorgeous southeast ocean views from this 2 bedroom condominium walk in to this lovely apartment just bring your tooth brush & luggage. Located in prestigious town of gulfstre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140150
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$599,000.00 ($404.18 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Intracoastal oasis has stunning 2nd floor water views, with the feel of a waterfront home and all the convenience of condo living. The light & bright kitchen features a waterfront eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146271
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Ocean Boulevard W-20, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$650,000.00 ($950.29 / sqft )

150 Ocean Boulevard W-20 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE Oceanfront, turn key, fully furnished, 1 bedroom end unit OCEAN VIEW beach paradise East Wind Beach Club. Location Location 1.5 blocks to famed all American city Downtown Delray Beach Atlantic Av

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153271
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Managment Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Macfarlane Drive 7e, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$625,000.00 ($583.02 / sqft )

86 Macfarlane Drive 7e Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1/1.5 condo in the recently renovated and much desired Bar Harbour in the heart of Delray Beach. Located on the intracoastal and 4 blocks from the beach, this unit will captur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157794
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3883 Gulfstream Road 1n, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$695,000.00 ($1,158.33 / sqft )

3883 Gulfstream Road 1n Virtual Tour More Like This

information is deemed to be correct but Buyer(s) to verify. Turnkey being sold furnished. 1st floor 1 bed, 1 bath pied a terre in prime Gulf Stream location and in sought after building of only 7 uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164004
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 205n, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$695,000.00 ($468.65 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 205n Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit. Located just minutes away from the beach, restaurants, and the famous Atlantic Avenue. Upon arrival, you'll be impressed by the impeccably maintained ground

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004181
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice