730 98th Circle, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027042 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 730 98th Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1325 / -80.2808
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Jacaranda Parcel 610
  • Elementary School: Peters
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: Prosperity Investments & Realt
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2bed 2.5bath townhouse in Plantation. All tile floors downstairs, Upstairs is all vinyl wood flooring. Kitchen with newer appliances. Full size washer and dryer. Private all fenced courtyard. Close to shopping, Hywys, Schools and hospital.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: JACARANDA PARCEL 610 130-33 B POR DESC AS COMM AT SE COR TR 10 NELY ALG E/L 442.56, NW 259, NE 61.09, NWLY 381.99, SW 86.27, NWLY 118.47, SW 31.25
  • Parcel Number: 504105210703
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 881 81 Way 3, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

881 81 Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large updated 3/2.5 Townhome in the Heart of Plantation. Minutes away from Plantation Walk and Broward Mall. Centrally located. HOA approval is required for tenants. 1 car garage plus two dedicated sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160879
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,800.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located townhouse in the heart of plantation. Kitchen with granite countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliciances and island. Wood floors, bathrooms with tub, knock down ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546628
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Orange Grove Drive D-9, Davie, FL 33324
$2,750.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2161 Orange Grove Drive D-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding and spacious 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom townhome that has been remodeled* stainless steel appliances* separate utility room with washer and dryer in unit* tile flooring throughout* ample sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001315
  2. Provided by Progressive Florida Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 151 96th Terrace 151, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,350.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

151 96th Terrace 151 More Like This

2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in Somerset in Plantation's Jacaranda Country Club area. Townhome features 2 bedrooms on the 2nd floor with 2 en suite bathrooms and 1/2 bathroom on main floor. Com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005910
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Harmony Lake Circle, Davie, FL 33324
$2,990.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1532 Harmony Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Village at Harmony Lake one of Davie's most sought after communities! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers serene lake views from the private balcony, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010136
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Coco Plum Circle 5, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,995.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

720 Coco Plum Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a sought after golf club community, this two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with views of Jacaranda Golf and Country Club. In front of the home, you can enjoy a relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018658
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 98th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,900.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

134 98th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condition and location. 2/21/2, 1 car garage coachhome, newer kitchen with upgraded ss appliances, granite counters. Laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, washer & dryer in the un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021036
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Matador Lane, Davie, FL 33324
$2,700.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

54 Matador Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Valencia Village community! This spacious home features granite countertops, stainless stells appliances, abundant cabinet storage w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026278
  2. Provided by Escala Homes Int'l Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 1st Court 9801, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

9801 1st Court 9801 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027776
  2. Provided by Atid Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice