2701 Ocean 5070, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026150 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2701 Ocean 5070
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1305
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bar, Beach Access, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: YACHT & RACQUET CLUB OF BOCA RATON COND E UNIT 507
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 06434716080055070
  • Unit Number: 5070
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$10,750.00 ($5.27 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect combination to soothe your soul: idyllic designer beach cottage ambiance with the endless ocean panaromas of a seaside penthouse!! Perched high atop sea ranch club's newest d towerthe only s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138724
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Ocean Boulevard 1002, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$12,000.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

4301 Ocean Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull open light and bright fully furnished two bedroom, two bath apartment with a spectacular view of the beach and ocean. The apartment features a spacious living room, a large open kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152857
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard C-1202, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$12,000.00 ($7.09 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard C-1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer luxury meets resort style living on the boca oceanfront!! Enjoy the ever changing blue atlantic, vibrant intracoastal waterway, tranquil marina, and 38 acres of lush tropical gardens from flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164633
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard 203, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$10,000.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath and very light & bright split setup apartment with a spacious living area, large kitchen, breakfast & dining area & large balcony , the bedrooms on the other

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169478
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard D1804, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$11,500.00 ($6.78 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard D1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

: beautifully renovated building with forever panoramic views of ocean, marina & lushly landscaped grounds. This 2/2 features a stack bedroom plan, impact floor to ceiling glass sliding doors, no pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006802
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Ocean Boulevard A206, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$10,000.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

4301 Ocean Boulevard A206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious light & bright charming two bedroom & two bath fully furnished apartment with a spacious living area, large kitchen, breakfast & dining area with balcony with garden views located on the seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021402
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice