11454 Halton Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11454 Halton Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2807
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Tradition Plat No 29
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + Flex Room, 2 bath Glenhurst model lakefront home, where thoughtful upgrades and a light filled open layout create the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by bright, airy finishes and a spacious floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and seamless flow into the living and dining areasperfect for hosting or relaxing while enjoying serene lake views. Designed with convenience in mind, this home offers exceptional electrical upgrades rarely found, including over 20 additional outlets strategically placed throughout, ensuring power is always within reach. The garage is equipped with a dedicated outlet ideal for a refrigerator or freezer, a utility sink with hot and cold water, and cable connectivity with nearby power accessalso mirrored on the back porch, making it easy to create an outdoor entertainment space. Enhanced lighting includes recessed can lights in the kitchen, living room, primary suite, larger secondary bedroom, and bonus room, providing a warm and modern ambiance throughout. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring two walk in closets for ample storage. The third bedroom is larger than average and offers dual closets, including a walk in, making it ideal for guests or a flexible living space. Step outside to enjoy tranquil lakefront living, where peaceful water views create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Additional highlights include a recently updated HVAC blower motor (September 2024), offering added peace of mind and efficiency. The HOA fee adds tremendous value, covering cable, high speed internet, landline phone, and alarm monitoring, delivering both convenience and cost savings. This is a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded, move in ready lakefront home that truly checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dog Park, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Victoria Parc Estates
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 29 (PB 47-20) BLK A LOT 44
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430470100880007
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: Master Planned
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11497 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($94.59 / sqft )

11497 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 4/3/2 home located in a gated community, featuring an open floor plan and numerous upgrades. The remodeled kitchen offers granite countertops, a large granite snack bar, and newer applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146668
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12159 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$435,000.00 ($141.65 / sqft )

12159 Ameresque Way Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPECCABLE IN EVERY DETAIL!! This spacious great room style 2BR+Flex/2BA/2CG 'Clarion' floor plan will not disappoint! Enter through double glass entry doors of this fabulous property and you will im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150679
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

11439 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and stunning long lake views. From the moment you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151090
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8881 Breve Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,900.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

8881 Breve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Cresswind at Verano 55+ lifestyle in this beautiful lakefront Davis model featuring impact windows throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers quartz countertops, center island, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153375
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$439,900.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Like new GHO home featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den/office or optional 3rd bedroom, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with A/C and epoxy flooring. The gourmet kitchen offers quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156055
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11959 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

11959 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal contemporary Haven model in the gated community of Telaro a newly built modern community with top of the line amenities and an active social scene that still offers a small neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156714
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11931 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,900.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11931 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 4 bedroom home with 3 CAR GARAGE located in Town Park at Tradition! This beautifully crafted home showcases quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design throughout, anchored by an expansive k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11402 Northland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$364,500.00 ($98.86 / sqft )

11402 Northland Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell | motivated seller | bring all offers! Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the lakes at tradition one of port st. Lucie's most sought after gated communities. This stunning 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001933
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice