5388 Mendoza Street 88-b, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009326 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5388 Mendoza Street 88-b
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Garden Hills Unit Three
  • Elementary School: Pine Jog
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Vantage Realty Partners
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5388 Mendoza St, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This residence features a spacious layout with a private garage ideal for additional living space or storage. The screened in porch provides the perfect space to relax or entertain while enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. The home is located within a well kept HOA community offering desirable amenities including a pool, tennis courts, basketball court, and clubhouse. Residents enjoy easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and major roadways, making daily living seamless. This property offers a great balance of comfort and location. Don't miss the opportunity to make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Pine Jog
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Garden Hill Villas
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN HILLS UNIT THREE UNIT 88-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424411180000882
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Unit Number: 88-b
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5889 Snowdrop Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$370,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

5889 Snowdrop Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015201
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Summit Run Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$375,000.00 ($257.56 / sqft )

1390 Summit Run Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Summit Pines! This charming 1 story home offers 1,456 sq ft of comfortable living space featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This beautifully updated home featuring a fresh, modern interio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157443
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Corn Flower Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$389,999.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

1412 Corn Flower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family in the sought out community Victoria Woods! This move in ready property features a BRAND NEW ROOF, new siding, freshly painted &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167653
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1387 Longarzo Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$390,000.00 ($226.61 / sqft )

1387 Longarzo Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage has a bright, open feel the moment you walk in thanks to the high vaulted ceilings and large sliding glass doors that bring in tons of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001953
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Pines Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$390,000.00 ($255.07 / sqft )

1322 Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home featuring a modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy updated bathrooms, tiled flooring throughout, and a screened in porch perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018823
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$310,000.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A newly painted, 1,384 sqft corner villa featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a one car garage equipped with a new electric hurricane rated door. This home is situated in a centrally located, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022600
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1437 Dandelion Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$380,000.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

1437 Dandelion Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home located in Victoria Woods, a gated community in West Palm Beach with an incredibly low HOA offering the perfect combination of value, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023694
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice