629 Sea Pine Way D2, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004217 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 629 Sea Pine Way D2
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6374 / -80.1385
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge North Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the heart of Greenacres! This bright and spacious unit features modern finishes, neutral flooring throughout, and abundant natural light. The updated interior offers a clean, contemporary feel perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy an oversized screened in patioideal for relaxing. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Hot Water, Jogging Path, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Other
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH II COND BLDG 629 UNIT D-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424415066290042
  • Unit Number: D2
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1364 Climbing Rose Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,650.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1364 Climbing Rose Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Vacant and Available. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on a one story home. Tiled flooring Throughout. Victoria Woods has Tennis, Basketball, Pickelball, and Play area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105442
  2. Provided by Deep Blue Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4893 Palm Hill Drive 22a, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4893 Palm Hill Drive 22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the centrally located one story villa with 2 bed 2 bath layout and a one car garage and long driveway. Quick access to schools and major highways and shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008542
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2306 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Association requires a minimum 650+ credit score. Rent includes trash, sewer, and access to community amenities. Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront villa offering a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004059
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Glencove Lane 5203, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,300.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5203 Glencove Lane 5203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage, villa style townhouse, one story, all tile, fresh paint neutral colors, 2 fully fenced patios front and back, Kitchen with granite counter, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012519
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Granfern Avenue 1620, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,700.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1620 Granfern Avenue 1620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a charming well maintained home in the heart of West Palm Beach. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood, offering comfort and easy access to major highways, shopping centers, dining op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016132
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Summit Trail Circle B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,800.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

1148 Summit Trail Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated villa with privacy fence and screened courtyard. This residence features a modern interior with new kitchen and bathrooms. Love the outdoors? Enjoy this oversized screened priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018534
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2225 Laura Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Quietly positioned in a secluded section with only two duplexes, this home offers a level of privacy that's hard to findplus the added benefit of NO HOA and quick approval. Designed for comfort and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Sea Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,300.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

604 Sea Pine Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in Pine Ridge North II, an all ages community in Greenacres. Open layout with enclosed patio and a pond view. Comfortable living areas, community pool and a convenient location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019857
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Summit Run Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1390 Summit Run Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Summit Pines! This charming 1 story home offers 1,456 sq ft of comfortable living space featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This beautifully updated home featuring a fresh, modern interio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026594
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Abbey Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1829 Abbey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Upstairs loft for third bedroom, den or home office. Enclosed rear patio is great for extra room or more storage. Private enclosed front open air courtyard. Lots of designer touches... Updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146684
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice