4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W 502, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002281 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W 502
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,
  • Building: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,2,3,4, 14 And 17
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this bright, pristine updated condo with balcony views of the resort style pool area. Conveniently located next door to the main clubhouse with exercise room, library, shows, social events,tennis,& pickleball. Bus service. Rent includes water, use of recreational facilities, bluestream tv service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH COND NO 1 UNIT 502
  • Parcel Number: 00424428230015020
  • Unit Number: 502
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4838 Esedra Court 305, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

4838 Esedra Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large one bedroom renovated kitchen with open kitchen stainless appliances, and granite countertops. Gate community. Over 55

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104224
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Tivoli Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

4100 Tivoli Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1bdr/1bath is not to be missed. Serene back porch, and condo is completely re done.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162597
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Fountains Dr Drive S 207, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,950.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4657 Fountains Dr Drive S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated furnished 1 bedroom 1 bath condo for rent. Cable, internet and water included in rent. Screened in patio over looks the water and golf course. Close to shopping, restaurants and en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003723
  2. Provided by Assured Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 103, Greenacres, FL 33467
$1,750.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4700 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BE THE FIRST. Just completed renovations. Be the first to live in this renovated ground floor condo. Park close to your unit and enjoy the ease of first floor living. This is a 55+ Adult Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005191
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent view, condo for 55+ adults, with elevator on building, good size, 2 full bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Laminate floor. Community laundry and storage (same floor).

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157759
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4070 Tivoli Court  307, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,695.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4070 Tivoli Court 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Super pretty condo with updated chef's kitchen including stainless steel appliances, side by side fridge, dishwasher, flat top slide in stove with drop down vent, updated bathrooms, washer, dryer, scr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169884
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Tivoli Court 305, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,750.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4120 Tivoli Court 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful location, private and safe. 12 minutes from PBI airport. 7 miles from multiple Florida beaches. A number of championship golf courses within a few minutes. Fantastic place to live.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006308
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7178 Golf Colony Court 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7178 Golf Colony Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom Two Bath first floor Corner unit Tile flooring through out walk in closet, parking right in front of the unit, walk down the street to the clubhouse & pool. This is an adult community conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016963
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,490.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018728
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3755 Via  405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3755 Via 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019102
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice