935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 935
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3145 / -81.0504
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ormond Condo Club
  • Building: Ormond Condo Club
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Roger Maynard
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy beachside living in this charming 1BR/1BA condo in a direct oceanfront building on desirable Oceanshore Blvd. Located on the 3rd floor, this light and inviting unit features a private balcony with ocean views overlooking the pool and courtyardperfect for relaxing and enjoying the coastal breeze. Interior highlights include tile flooring throughout the main living areas, a bright kitchen, and a comfortable bedroom retreat. The community offers an oceanfront pool, private beach access, and well maintained grounds. Ideal as a primary residence or a vacation getaway. Conveniently located near local dining, parks, and everything Ormond Beach has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 935.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 935.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ben Palm Club/ Paul novak
  • Association Phone: 386-441-2006
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features
  • Legal Description: UNIT 303 ORMOND CONDO CLUB PER OR 1391 PG 602-623 & MB 31 PG 110 TO 114 INC & MB 32PGS 12 TO 14 INC AKA BENT PALM PER OR 5468 PG 865 PER OR 7449 PG 1786
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4202-04-00-3030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($255.39 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape! Nestled directly across from the pristine No Drive Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate beachside living experience. Situated on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119417
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$285,000.00

2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060 More Like This

Welcome to one of Ormond by the Sea's most desired locations, Windemere Shores! Enjoy Beautiful Direct Ocean Views from your 3rd floor 2 Bed 2 Bath completely furnished unit. Situated across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: 1203233
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$320,000.00 ($261.22 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

Unwind, reconnect, and embrace the oceanfront lifestyle. Discover your sanctuary on this barrier island, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, beachfront haven nestled on a serene, no drive beach in Ormond by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205435
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 203b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,999.00

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 203b More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! This Florida paradise is a must see with breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean. Imagine waking up to the sound of waves and being steps away from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1213204
  2. Provided by Trademark Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($184.44 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

*** turn key updated beautifully furnished oceanview fairwind shores condo *** in the heart of ormond by the sea! A coastal community * with a small town feel like no other, and your no drive be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214993
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 More Like This

Step into coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217615
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 404, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$290,000.00

89 Atlantic Avenue 404 More Like This

Are you looking for an affordable, furnished beachfront escape? This Ormond Beach gem is among the least expensive direct oceanfront options in Central Florida! Expansive beach views set your daily sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219360
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 209, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222126
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice