10382 Killarney Street, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10382 Killarney Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2276
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9693 / -82.6084
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  • Zipcode: 34428
  • Subdivision: Crystal Manor
  • Provided by: WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Megan Cortez
  • 352-400-0188
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers privacy and room to roam, being situation on 1.15 acres. The home features an open concept layout with a large living area with laminate flooring, a bright kitchen with abundant cabinetry and a center island, and a comfortable primary suite with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Want more room to spend time relaxing or entertaining? The huge formal living room can be transformed into a game room, office, or just about anything your heart desires. The expansive back yard offers all the room you need to store your boats, trailers, RVs, and outdoor equipment with ease and provides endless opportunities for entertainingset up a fire pit, host gatherings, add a garden, or create the outdoor oasis youve always imagined. With plenty of open space and mature natural surroundings, this property is for anyone who values privacy, flexibility, and the freedom to enjoy the outdoors, yet within easy reach of town amenities. Enjoy peaceful mornings and evenings on the expansive covered back porch overlooking your wooded surroundings. Call today for your own personal tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2276.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL MANOR UNIT 1 PB 8 PG 82 LOT 2 BLK 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34428 - Crystal River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17E-17S-20-0210-00190-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RURMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8444 Jennifer Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
$218,000.00 ($79.56 / sqft )

8444 Jennifer Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful retreat in Crystal River! Situated on 1.03 acres of open space, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, functionality, and privacy. Step inside to an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: OM707405
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Gaynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8969 Candleglow Street, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
$245,000.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

8969 Candleglow Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller ready to work with you incentives available! Fresh opportunity to own a BRAND NEW 2025 Manufactured Home in Crystal River. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over 1.3 acres, giving y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141901
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Enrique Ojeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10055 Ohio Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
$259,900.00 ($147.00 / sqft )

10055 Ohio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home on a .24 acre CORNER LOT in Crystal River. No HOA. You own the land. Completely new construction with new roof, new HVAC, new appliances, new septic syste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144471
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Gandica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 Firefly Terrace, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
$250,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

8370 Firefly Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Crystal River, offering a relaxed coastal feel and plenty of space both inside and out. Situated on nearly a quart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Victoria Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9909 Northcut Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
$219,000.00 ($218.35 / sqft )

9909 Northcut Avenue More Like This

Escape the hustle and discover peaceful living. Nestled on a private, spacious property in Crystal River, FL , this charming two bedroom, two bath home offers the perfect escape for those seeking fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 853499
  2. Provided by The Holloway Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice