9045 78th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723875 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9045 78th Street Road
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2852
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1082 / -82.2694
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Weybourne Landing
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Caterina Mignosa
  • 866-228-5878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished house available for rent in convenient 55+ community Weybourne Landing! This gorgeous sunflower features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room with French doors and a 2 car garage with an added 4ft extension along with extra outlets. This home has upgrades galore; including under cabinet lighting, updated gourmet kitchen, under and over cabinet lighting, granite counters, stainless steel appliances and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. This smart home has like new modern furniture, 2 televisions with Apollo Group channels and streaming services along with FREE internet. This smart home is on a premium lot with a patio and outdoor lighting in the back and no rear neighbors. Located on a premium lot, with no rear neighbors, a fully furnished Lanai and a lighted paver stone patio. Enjoy activities at the new Weybourne Landing Clubhouse including an outdoor heated pool, pickle ball, tennis, mini golf and more. Option to also purchase a Gateway Pass to access additional amenities in On Top of the World Central. $2500.00 includes all utilities and lawn care. Available for 6 months plus 1 week. Small dog considered (Property ID 221BWBL)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sunflower
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1946.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Weybourne Landing
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530012022
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9117 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

9117 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for Fall 2026 Available July 1 for 6 months or longer rental! The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf courses and golf cart trails, te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708979
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9122 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9122 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for FALL 2026 Available May 1 for Short or Long Term rental available! Fully Furnished! The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709465
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9106 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

9106 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUNE 1st availability for this UPGRADED VILLA in Stone Creek 55+ resort community. Private backyard patio is lined with greenery. Expand your interior or exterior living with this covered glass patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716606
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7656 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

7656 74th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR LEASE! If youre looking for a lot of room 4/3 with quality building this one has all of that and then some. Perfectly positioned, this stunning Tivoli model sits right behind the community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717547
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 91st Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,350.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

9273 91st Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Upgraded Berkshire Rental in On Top of the World (55+ Community) Spacious and highly upgraded Berkshire model located in the desirable Renaissance area. This home features an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722335
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 86th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,900.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8979 86th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished Sterling Grand model home available for rent in On Top of the World. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, featuring a desirable split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3625 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722376
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 79th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

9013 79th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Weybourne Landing in On Top of the Worlds premiere 55+ community. This 2118 sq. ft. home features a custom driveway, beautiful landscaping, open floor plan and a large back patio for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723632
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8671 83rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,800.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

8671 83rd Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

The beautiful home is located in the much sought after 55+ community of Candler Hills/On Top of the World! ***Photos may of furnishings may not be exactly what is in the home*** If you are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4409 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723942
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4486 159th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4486 159th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 1 Acre Mini Horse Farm 7 Miles to WEC Enjoy the Ocala equestrian lifestyle with this fully fenced approximately 1 acre mini farm, ideally located just minutes from the World Equestrian Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375886
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Boss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4362 159th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,350.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4362 159th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing the Citrus Model by Halona Development Group, a brand new single family residence located on a 0.24 acre lot in the desirable Rainbow Park community of Ocala. This thoughtfully designed ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382963
  2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniela Lainville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice