9273 91st Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722335 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9273 91st Court Road
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3416
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0877 / -82.2695
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  • Contact: Leo Pank Jr
  • 352-732-3344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Upgraded Berkshire Rental in On Top of the World (55+ Community) Spacious and highly upgraded Berkshire model located in the desirable Renaissance area. This home features an open floor plan with engineered hardwood floors in the main living areas and tile throughoutno carpet. The modern kitchen includes granite countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove The home offers a flexible den/office, a large primary suite with a walk in closet and upgraded bath, plus a comfortable guest bedroom and full bath. Enjoy added living space with an enclosed Florida room and screened lanai, along with a fenced backyard. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room, finished garage with extra storage and golf cart space, whole home generator, water softener, and motorized garage screen. Optional furnished rental includes leather furniture, high end TVs with soundbar, a therapeutic mattress, and an automatic lawn mower. Located in a premier 55+ community with resort style amenities. Available nowschedule your showing today! Please take a look at the Matterport 3D Tour of the house.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Berkshire
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2311.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Yvette Walton
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-3100-36
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths family home is located in Greystone Hills. The community is centrally located to shopping, medical health, restaurants and schools. Granite countertops, and nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721725
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10061 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

10061 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 3 bedroom home, fenced in back yard, 2 car garage, screened in back porch, stainless steel fridge and dishwasher, electric range, ceiling fans, spacious rooms, and many other great fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723343
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

9117 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for Fall 2026 Available July 1 for 6 months or longer rental! The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf courses and golf cart trails, te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708979
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9122 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9122 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for FALL 2026 Available May 1 for Short or Long Term rental available! Fully Furnished! The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709465
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7274 89th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7274 89th Avenue New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Unfurnished brand new home available for rent in Weybourne Landing, an exclusive community in On Top of the World. This Terra model offers 2 bedrooms, a flex room with a closet, 2 bathrooms, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715812
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9770 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

9770 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2005 built sheffield home in providence at on top of the world is a perfect long term rental immediate occupancy! All new paint, lvp floors! New faucets in the master bath! Murphy bed for those

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY HWY 200
  3. Contact Nancy Meininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9106 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

9106 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUNE 1st availability for this UPGRADED VILLA in Stone Creek 55+ resort community. Private backyard patio is lined with greenery. Expand your interior or exterior living with this covered glass patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716606
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7656 74th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,400.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

7656 74th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR LEASE! If youre looking for a lot of room 4/3 with quality building this one has all of that and then some. Perfectly positioned, this stunning Tivoli model sits right behind the community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717547
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7235 91st Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

7235 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for SUMMER 2026 Short or Long Term rental available! Furnished. The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf courses and golf cart trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721137
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8744 108th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

8744 108th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this three bedroom, two bath home in the tranquil 55+ community of Oak Run. This Home Is completely furnished with wood laminate and tile flooring throughout. All you need are your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Daniel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice