8347 101st Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722816 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8347 101st Place Road
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 982
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0745 / -82.2584
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Kingsland Country Estate
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  • Contact: Cheryl Bednar-Jimenez
  • 352-387-2383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex in the desirable Kingsland Country Estates area of SW Ocala. This charming unit lives larger than its square footage, offering vaulted ceilings, a bright open concept living area and peaceful views of the half acre yard from both the kitchen and dining spaces. Enjoy a spacious covered front porch, perfect for relaxing, plus a private back patio for grilling outside and enjoying the large backyard, complete with an outdoor shed for extra storage space. There is a dedicated laundry room (washer and dryer to not convey). Located on a quiet street with easy access to SW 200 for shopping, dining, medical facilities and major commuter routes yet tucked away enough to enjoy true privacy on a quiet street. Assigned parking for two vehicles. Move in ready and professionally managed. No smoking inside. First month, last month and security deposit required. Call today for a private showing. Go to:https://appy.link/cflGXO4 to complete the rental application online.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 850.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3501-003-009
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9075 104th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

9075 104th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Two Bedroom,Two Bath home in Pine run estates. Home is over 1000 s.f., Plus a glass enclosed Florida room.Both Bedrooms good size, and Both baths feature a tub/ Shower combination.Laundry room can be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kevin Lyons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11313 95th Circle 10, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

11313 95th Circle 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished unit available. 2 Bedroom and 2 bath available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715934
  2. Provided by KOLA ESTATES
  3. Contact Ashwin Kolaventy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8991 103rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,399.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8991 103rd Place Adult Community More Like This

Pine Run is a 55+ community. Unit is vacant, has a lanai, screened porch and fenced in backyard. Lawn service is available for additional cost. Washer/dryer in storage unit. Carport designation for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720305
  2. Provided by ABS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF OCALA
  3. Contact Maria Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 109th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8435 109th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely Hickory model home located in the 55 plus community of Oak Run, features laminate flooring throughout, finished back room, large master suite with sitting area and walk in closet, large yard. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723756
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8947 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8947 108th Place Adult Community More Like This

Great 2/2 in the beautiful 55+ community of Oak Run. Ceramic tile in the main living areas with laminate flooring in the bedrooms. Features a large back porch with no neighbors behind. This gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724274
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lisa Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10211 93rd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,495.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

10211 93rd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Corner lot house in 55+ community**** Welcome to the Corner Lot House in a vibrant 55+ community located in the heart of Ocala, FL. This charming home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712370
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9760 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

9760 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ community. Pets are welcome (restrictions apply). The home features new countertops, and a full suite of appliances, including a washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717008
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Carissa Sawyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9941 102nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,250.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9941 102nd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom and 1 Updated Bath Home in Pine Run Estates a 55 Plus Community. Main Bedroom and Guest Bedroom Both Have Nice Size Closets. Newley Remodeled Bath with Step in Shower, Ceiling Fans, Large L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718798
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Michael Bleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9289 92nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,350.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

9289 92nd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready... Tastefully updated stunning, safe solid block single family home. Centrally located in the middle of all the amenities ie: fine dining, 4 pools, recreation center with clubs and acti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  4. Approx. 809.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721674
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lynn Primavera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14445 22nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,400.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

14445 22nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Split Floorplan with cathedral ceilings, energy efficient windows, indoor laundry, and Stainless Steel Appliances. Close to the crystal clear Rainbow River and State Park, the World Equestrian Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722092
  2. Provided by HAPPY HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Yanhua Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice