8665 94th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM712052 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8665 94th Street C
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2217
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0857 / -82.2617
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The Worldcircle Squa
  • Provided by: FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Emily Walker
  • 352-618-2926
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $500 CREDIT ON YOUR 1ST MONTHS RENT! Enjoy low maintenance living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable 55+ active adult community in On Top of the World. The home is situated in a quiet, friendly neighborhood and offers a relaxed lifestyle designed for active adults. The monthly rent includes both the community amenity fee and lawn care, allowing for predictable costs and carefree living. Residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including indoor and outdoor swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fully equipped fitness center, a gardening club, scenic walking trails, and golf cartfriendly paths throughout the community. Ideally suited for full time residents, retirees, or snowbirds seeking comfort, convenience, and a welcoming community atmosphere.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1589.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1934-03
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8680 94th Lane G, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

8680 94th Lane G Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished villa for rent in On Top of the World. 6 month and 1 week or 1 year lease. If you are looking for a resort community, come take a look. Conveniently located near restaurants, doctors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Pam Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11313 95th Circle 10, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

11313 95th Circle 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished unit available. 2 Bedroom and 2 bath available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715934
  2. Provided by KOLA ESTATES
  3. Contact Ashwin Kolaventy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15388 26th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

15388 26th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 3/2 has excellent finishes with granite counter tops and walk in tiled shower. Home is located about less than 10 miles from WEC. Close to rainbow river and Dunnellon for those wanting to live in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719676
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8678 95 Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8678 95 Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

It's a beautiful, completely updated Philadelphia model. Fully furnished with everything included, even a Large screen TV. Don't miss this rental! Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, two car garage which has been nicely remodeled.14x20 family room under heat and air. White kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 55+ gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 109th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8435 109th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely Hickory model home located in the 55 plus community of Oak Run, features laminate flooring throughout, finished back room, large master suite with sitting area and walk in closet, large yard. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723756
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15854 38 Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

15854 38 Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW home located between Ocala and Dunnellon. Granite counter tops, lots of natural light and a large backyard. Enjoy peace and quite after a long day of work. Close to Rainbow River, World Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8947 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8947 108th Place Adult Community More Like This

Great 2/2 in the beautiful 55+ community of Oak Run. Ceramic tile in the main living areas with laminate flooring in the bedrooms. Features a large back porch with no neighbors behind. This gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724274
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lisa Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 90th Lane D, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

8430 90th Lane D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Bostonian model in On Top Of The World, fully updated with high end appliances. Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724369
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8670 97th Street A, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8670 97th Street A Adult Community More Like This

Furnished villa available for rent in On Top of the World! This 1,341 sq. ft. Philadelphian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Ideally located in Friendship Park near beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711811
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice