8670 97th Street A, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM711811 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8670 97th Street A
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1994
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0815 / -82.2634
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The Worldcolen Built
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Caterina Mignosa
  • 352-854-2394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished villa available for rent in On Top of the World! This 1,341 sq. ft. Philadelphian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Ideally located in Friendship Park near beautiful green space, mature trees, and landscaping, and just a short distance from the main entrance. Step in from the welcoming front porch to a bright, open living and dining area. The kitchen features charming bistro seating and opens to a cozy den at the rear of the homeperfect for relaxing or additional living space. The primary bedroom includes a spacious walk in closet and a private ensuite bathroom. Enjoy all the benefits of this home along with the numerous community amenities included in the lease. Minimum lease term is 6 months + 1 week. Rent is $1,600 per month plus utilities. Pets are welcome. (Property ID: 1966AFP)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1341.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: On Top of The World/ Yvette Walton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1966-01
  • Views: 163
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8680 94th Lane G, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

8680 94th Lane G Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished villa for rent in On Top of the World. 6 month and 1 week or 1 year lease. If you are looking for a resort community, come take a look. Conveniently located near restaurants, doctors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Pam Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11313 95th Circle 10, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

11313 95th Circle 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished unit available. 2 Bedroom and 2 bath available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715934
  2. Provided by KOLA ESTATES
  3. Contact Ashwin Kolaventy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15388 26th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

15388 26th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 3/2 has excellent finishes with granite counter tops and walk in tiled shower. Home is located about less than 10 miles from WEC. Close to rainbow river and Dunnellon for those wanting to live in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719676
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8678 95 Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8678 95 Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

It's a beautiful, completely updated Philadelphia model. Fully furnished with everything included, even a Large screen TV. Don't miss this rental! Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, two car garage which has been nicely remodeled.14x20 family room under heat and air. White kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 55+ gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 109th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8435 109th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely Hickory model home located in the 55 plus community of Oak Run, features laminate flooring throughout, finished back room, large master suite with sitting area and walk in closet, large yard. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723756
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15854 38 Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

15854 38 Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW home located between Ocala and Dunnellon. Granite counter tops, lots of natural light and a large backyard. Enjoy peace and quite after a long day of work. Close to Rainbow River, World Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8947 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8947 108th Place Adult Community More Like This

Great 2/2 in the beautiful 55+ community of Oak Run. Ceramic tile in the main living areas with laminate flooring in the bedrooms. Features a large back porch with no neighbors behind. This gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724274
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lisa Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 90th Lane D, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

8430 90th Lane D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Bostonian model in On Top Of The World, fully updated with high end appliances. Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724369
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace H, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace H Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, The utilities are staying in the owner's name, but the tenant will pay the utilities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa in "On Top Of the World", has an expanded floor plan that gives you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712019
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice