13186 Thrush Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885044 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13186 Thrush Street
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5241 / -82.5075
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Provided by: BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  • Contact: Anthony Kanaris PLLC
  • 352-515-0226
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage located in Spring Hill. The home features a functional open living and dining area with tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and adequate cabinet space. Interior layout offers a straightforward, practical flow suitable for everyday living. Situated on a .28 acre lot, the property includes a large backyard with mature trees and usable outdoor space. Roof was replaced in 2022 and the A/C system was installed in 2016. No HOA. Tenant is responsible for electric, water, cable/internet (if desired), and lawn maintenance. Garbage service is included. Minimum lease term is 12 months. Washer and dryer hookups are located in the garage; these appliances are not included. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and area services with access to major roadways (Suncoast Parkway).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1114.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5200-1348-0060
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13715 Garden Hills Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,900.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

13715 Garden Hills Dr Reduced More Like This

Available April 28, 2026. Located in VILLAGES AT AVALON, just 35 minutes north of Tampa International Airport. Picture yourself savouring your morning coffee or unwinding with an evening book in parad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013932
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13408 Teaberry Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13408 Teaberry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the highly desirable gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill, Florida. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884823
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Liz Piedra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6289 Mariner Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,895.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6289 Mariner Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath in Spring Hill. OUTSIDE PEST CONTROL INCLUDED! House is freshly painted throughout. Enter into the amazing living/dining room that is open to the kitchen, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500310
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Voltaire Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

232 Voltaire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new 2025 built villa located in Spring Hill, Florida, conveniently situated just off the Suncoast Expressway for an easy commute to Tampa and surrounding a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482754
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Juan Corredor Home
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Lema Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3017 Lema Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED UNTIL APRIL 30TH. PLEASE SCHEDULE APPT TO VIEW, PLEASE DO NOT GO ON THE PREMISES WITHOUT AN APPOINTMENT. Welcome to your home! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493319
  2. Provided by MODERN DAY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Tabetha Sibley-Tyner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Argyll Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,100.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

446 Argyll Drive More Like This

Nice 4/2/2 in Villages of Avalon in Spring Hill. This almost new home features a large living room/dining room area with open kitchen featuring island, refrigerator, dishwasher stove, lots of cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500332
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,175.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4119 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent: 4119 Autumn Amber Drive Spring Hill, FL Charming and well maintained home located in a quiet Spring Hill neighborhood. This property features a spacious layout with plenty of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723660
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13196 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

13196 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living inside the gated Barrington neighborhood of Sterling Hillwhere comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in this beautifully designed D.R. Horton Cali home. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885324
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Jocelyn Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice