13408 Teaberry Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884823 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13408 Teaberry Lane
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5001 / -82.5072
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Liz Piedra
  • 727-888-8998
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the highly desirable gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill, Florida. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community amenities, this home is ideal for those seeking both privacy and an active lifestyle. Step inside to a bright and inviting floor plan featuring spacious living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The well appointed kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making meal preparation easy while staying connected to the main living and dining areas. The primary suite provides a private retreat with an en suite bathroom and generous closet space. The additional bedrooms are well sized and versatileperfect for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a screened in porch, ideal for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding without the worry of insects. The attached 2 car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Located within the gated community of Sterling Hill, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including pools, clubhouse, fitness center, playgrounds, and more. Conveniently situated near the Suncoast Parkway, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of Spring Hills most sought after communitiesschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1708.00
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sterling Hill
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R09-223-18-3601-0120-0100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 212
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13715 Garden Hills Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,900.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

13715 Garden Hills Dr Reduced More Like This

Available April 28, 2026. Located in VILLAGES AT AVALON, just 35 minutes north of Tampa International Airport. Picture yourself savouring your morning coffee or unwinding with an evening book in parad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013932
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,719.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,477 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502945
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14373 Irving Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,750.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

14373 Irving Street Reduced More Like This

This clean and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Spring Hill is available for $1,995 a month with all utilities includedno extra bills. Electric, water, garbage, and maintenance are all covered,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501234
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact John Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6289 Mariner Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,895.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6289 Mariner Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath in Spring Hill. OUTSIDE PEST CONTROL INCLUDED! House is freshly painted throughout. Enter into the amazing living/dining room that is open to the kitchen, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500310
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Voltaire Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

232 Voltaire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new 2025 built villa located in Spring Hill, Florida, conveniently situated just off the Suncoast Expressway for an easy commute to Tampa and surrounding a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482754
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Juan Corredor Home
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13186 Thrush Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

13186 Thrush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage located in Spring Hill. The home features a functional open living and dining area with tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885044
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Anthony Kanaris PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Lema Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3017 Lema Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED UNTIL APRIL 30TH. PLEASE SCHEDULE APPT TO VIEW, PLEASE DO NOT GO ON THE PREMISES WITHOUT AN APPOINTMENT. Welcome to your home! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493319
  2. Provided by MODERN DAY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Tabetha Sibley-Tyner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Argyll Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,100.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

446 Argyll Drive More Like This

Nice 4/2/2 in Villages of Avalon in Spring Hill. This almost new home features a large living room/dining room area with open kitchen featuring island, refrigerator, dishwasher stove, lots of cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500332
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,175.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4119 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent: 4119 Autumn Amber Drive Spring Hill, FL Charming and well maintained home located in a quiet Spring Hill neighborhood. This property features a spacious layout with plenty of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723660
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice