2271 Springs Landing Boulevard, Longwood, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6408106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2271 Springs Landing Boulevard
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 3482
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7035 / -81.3992
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: Longwood
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Springs Landing Unit 3
  • Elementary School: Woodlands
  • Middle School: Rock Lake
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2271 Springs Landing Boulevard, a stunningly reimagined modern residence in the highly sought after Springs Landing community of Longwood. This fully renovated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home spans 2,702 square feet, blending elevated contemporary design with timeless luxury finishes throughout. From the moment you arrive, the homes striking curb appeal makes a lasting impression with all new paver driveways, lush landscaping, and a completely updated sprinkler system. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom with porcelain tile flooring throughout, contemporary baseboards and doors, and recessed can lighting added throughout the home to create a bright, sophisticated atmosphere. The heart of the home is the breathtaking kitchen, featuring custom shaker cabinetry, Taj Mahal granite and quartz countertops, designer tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, a wine refrigerator, and a massive walk in custom pantry. The layout flows seamlessly into the living areas, centered around a custom stacked stone fireplace with Taj Mahal granite hearth, creating the perfect blend of warmth and modern elegance. This thoughtfully designed floorplan includes two luxurious primary suites, ideal for multigenerational living or hosting guests. The main primary retreat features a custom luxury walk in closet, individual vanities, and a spa inspired bathroom complete with a soaking tub and designer level finishes. An additional bedroom offers flexibility as a home office, gym, or flex space. Indoor and outdoor living merge effortlessly through all new sliding glass doors leading to the screened in pool and outdoor entertaining spaces. The resurfaced pool, updated tile border, and expansive screened deck create a private backyard retreat perfect for entertaining year round. Every space throughout inside and out has been beautifully renovated with elevated finishes, including a pool bath featuring a double vanity and custom storage shelving. Major system updates provide complete peace of mind, including a new roof (2024), new windows, new water heater (2026), new HVAC system (2026), electrical panel updates (2025), and plumbing updates (2025). Located in the desirable Springs Landing community off Markham Woods Road, residents enjoy proximity to Wekiwa Springs State Park, the Seminole Wekiva Trail, and top rated Seminole County schools. If you're looking for that "Old Florida" feel while still being centrally located, then this is the home for you! Don't blink this home is a rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey luxury home with resort style amenities in the heart of Longwood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2702.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Woodlands Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, VaultedCeilings
  • Legal Description: LOT 70 SPRINGS LANDING UNIT 3 PB 25 PGS 81 & 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-20-29-504-0000-0700
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 320 Forest Park Circle Circle, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$890,000.00 ($185.61 / sqft )

320 Forest Park Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. GORGEOUS LONGWOOD LUXURY ESTATE HOME This executive style 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath home has everything! When you walk into this spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4795 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5077353
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Gary Bergenske
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Iverness Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$975,000.00 ($167.79 / sqft )

1709 Iverness Court Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNSIZING! Almost empty nesters! Expansive one level executive home of 4200+ sf nestled on an unbelievable 1+ ACRES in highly desirable Markham Meadows; MINIMAL HOA FEE of only $780/yr!! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5811 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6385572
  2. Provided by PREFER 1 REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact J Robert Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Miami Springs Drive, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,050,000.00 ($204.56 / sqft )

814 Miami Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 814 Miami Springs Drive, an exceptional private estate nestled in one of Longwoods most desirable locations near the Wekiva River and Wekiva Island. Positioned on a beautifully landscaped h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390329
  2. Provided by PRIMEFIT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Nick Vaseloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Markham Woods Road, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,095,000.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

891 Markham Woods Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Privately on 1.7 acres along one of the sought after corridors of Markham Woods Road in Longwood, this exceptional property presents a rare opportunity to enjoy space, flexibility and modern upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5726 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401694
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2262 Springs Landing Boulevard, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$975,000.00 ($216.38 / sqft )

2262 Springs Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the largest homes in the coveted community of Springs Landing! A rare six bedroom, 4.5 bath custom pool home is making its debut on the market for the first time in over 20 years. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406922
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Rosie Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice