709 1-2 Park Hill Avenue, Lakeland, FL 33801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961867 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 709 1-2 Park Hill Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0364 / -81.9477
  • County: POLK
  • City: Lakeland
  • Zipcode: 33801
  • Subdivision: Park Hill
  • Elementary School: Philip O’Brien
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake /Jun
  • High School: Lakeland Senior
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out this 3 bedroom 1 bath 1/2 duplex. Great central Lakeland location walking distance to Downtown and all Lakeland has to offer! This home boasts wood flooring throughout (no carpeting), update kitchen with closet pantry, spacious bedrooms, bathroom offers step in shower with vanity, screen lanai over looking historic Lakeland. Lawn care is included, 2 dedicated parking spot. Close to Florida southern. Home has lots of charm and an amazing location to boot! Administration Fee: Upon approval tenants will be subject to a $250 one time administration fee. This property is proud to offer deposit free living to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents. Resident Benefit Package (Included in rental amount): Bi monthly A/C Filter Delivery $100,000 Tenant Liability Insurance/ $10,000 Content Coverage PestShare Service Identity Protection Credit building (All Credit Bureaus) Piata Tenant Rewards Program Tenant Portal Access: Online payments & submission of maintenance requests 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance Hotline One time Late Fee Forgiveness $500 Rebate after closing if you purchase a home with one of our preferred Realtors
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1114.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: HistoricDistrict
School Information
  • High School: Lakeland Senior High
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake Middle/Jun
  • School Elementary: Philip O’Brien Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingPad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetFee, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1595.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-19-228000-002012
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2839 8 Iron Drive 2841, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,475.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

2839 8 Iron Drive 2841 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 Bedrooms 1.5 bath apartment with a Granite Countertop Kitchen, New Paint. YOU GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147862
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Crystal Grove Drive 1922, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,547.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

1922 Crystal Grove Drive 1922 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING RENTAL, 2 BEDROOMS 2 BATHROOMS. APPLIANCES, PAINT IN & OUT AND DOORS. YOU GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149438
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Bartow Road 100, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1108 Bartow Road 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment featuring a screened balcony with scenic views, a great layout, and high end finishes throughout. Designed for comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.66 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141755
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Combee Road 4, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,475.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1314 Combee Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Beautiful single family home with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath located in the city of Lakeland, FL. WATER AND ELECTRICITY are included in the rent. This property is conveniently situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148069
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Brandy Place, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,475.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2218 Brandy Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2218 Brandy in Lakeland, a charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers comfort, functionality, and a bright, inviting atmosphere. This well maintained property features cer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391249
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Wilson Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,800.00 ($7.50 / sqft )

725 Wilson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom fully furnished home ideally located in the heart of Lakeland, just a short walk from Lake Hollingsworth. Minutes from Downtown and all its local dining, shopping, and e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415130
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marlana Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 Lemon Street, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,649.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1222 Lemon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom Home with Flexible Bonus Room Special Offer: Ask about our "One Month Free Rent" promotion! This charming and functional home offers a great layout for families or professionals needin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480470
  2. Provided by PALM LEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jordan Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 1-2 Park Hill Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,595.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

709 1-2 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom 1 bath 1/2 duplex. Great central Lakeland location walking distance to Downtown and all Lakeland has to offer! This home boasts wood flooring throughout (no carpeting), update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961867
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Eijo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice