2749 Greendale Drive, Sarasota, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692947 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2749 Greendale Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2683
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3098 / -82.4885
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Cathedral Oaks Estates
  • Elementary School: Brentwood
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in one of Sarasotas best kept secrets, Cathedral Oak Estates, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on a spacious 13,214 sq ft fenced lot on a quiet oak canopied cul de sac just a short walk to Legacy Trail. Not in a flood zone and no HOA, this centrally located property offers convenient access to downtown Sarasota, UTC, I 75, and the beaches. Lovingly maintained, the home has endless potential with room for your personal updates and design touches. The oversized driveway and 2 car garage provide plenty of space for a boat, RV, or work vehicles. Recent improvements include a new shingle roof with third nail retrofitting (2024) and sewer pipes lined (2024) with a 10 year warranty. Updated homes in the neighborhood have recently sold for approximately $365 sq ft, making this a fantastic opportunity to update and build equity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1899.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: OutsideCityLimits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Brentwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 21 CATHEDRAL OAKS ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0060150003
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5835 Calla Lilly Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$498,000.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

5835 Calla Lilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional five bedroom, three bathroom residence spans 2,468 square feet of living space, offering an inspired floor plan in the gated community of Garden Village. The partially oversized backy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3645 Calliandra Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$649,800.00 ($225.16 / sqft )

3645 Calliandra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A golden opportunity awaits for those looking for the ideal florida lifestyle vacation home or rental, this remodeled 3 bedroom/3 bath pool home has no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670101
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Melanie Kuzmanich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5779 Aaron Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$499,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

5779 Aaron Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER OFFERING 5K TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS*** This stunning 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home (built in 2010) is located in the quaint, quiet community known as Oak Vistas and includes tree lined s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687398
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Kayla Cerquozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 Cape Primrose Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$515,000.00 ($178.94 / sqft )

5750 Cape Primrose Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated at the end of a wide, quiet street within the gated community of Garden Village, this 2021 built two story residence offers an exceptional blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691832
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine del Monte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Willis Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$639,900.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

1057 Willis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MULTI GENERATIONAL DREAM HOME RENOVATED 5BR + IN LAW SUITE + POOL (NO HOA!)If youve been waiting for space, flexibility, and true value this is it. Located in the heart of Sarasota, this fully reno

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401949
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Andreia Dilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice