4116 Winding Vine Drive, Lakeland, FL 33812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961864 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4116 Winding Vine Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,599
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1224
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.99 / -81.8977
  • County: POLK
  • City: Lakeland
  • Zipcode: 33812
  • Subdivision: Autumnwood Grove
  • Elementary School: Oscar J Pope Elem
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake /Jun
  • High School: George Jenkins
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Conveniently located with easy access to the Polk Parkway (570), this charming two story home offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. The open floor plan features beautiful wood laminate flooring downstairs, creating a warm and inviting living space. With two spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this home is designed for comfortable everyday living. The living and dining room combination flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which features ceramic tile flooring, wood cabinetry, and includes all major appliances: refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwave. A conveniently located laundry closet just off the kitchen makes household chores simple and accessible. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened in patio with an additional storage closet, while the backyard hedge provides added privacy. A cozy front porch welcomes you home to this well maintained property. Residents will also enjoy access to the gated community amenities, including a sparkling community pool and covered mailboxes. HOA Application Requirement: After approval through our office, the HOA requires a $200 household application fee. The owner has generously agreed to cover this fee for the first year! Administration Fee: Upon approval, tenants will be subject to a one time $250 administration fee. Deposit Free Living Option: This property proudly offers deposit free living for qualified renters through Obligo , providing added financial flexibility during your move. Resident Benefit Package (Included in Rental Amount): Bi monthly A/C filter delivery $100,000 tenant liability insurance / $10,000 content coverage PestShare service Identity protection Credit building reported to all major credit bureaus Piata Tenant Rewards Program Online tenant portal for payments and maintenance requests 24 hour emergency maintenance hotline One time late fee forgiveness $500 rebate after closing when purchasing a home with one of our preferred Realtors
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1224.00
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake Middle/Jun
  • School Elementary: Oscar J Pope Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetFee, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1599.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, WoodCabinets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33812 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-03-273001-002590
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, PoolMaintenance, Recreational, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4154 Winding Vine Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$1,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4154 Winding Vine Drive More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse ideally located just across the street from Polk State College and only minutes from the Polk County Expresswaymaking it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Shade Tree Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$1,860.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4139 Shade Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this 4 bedroom 3 bath corner unit in the gated Autumnwood grove community. This well cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961696
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Eijo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Roslyn Lane C, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$1,700.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2405 Roslyn Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

All utilities and high speed internet included in the rent. Furniture optional. Completely remodeled, all appliances, and fully furnished gorgeous apartment. All utilities and high speed internet incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400279
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Robert Armstrong, PL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4512 Great Blue Heron Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$1,899.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4512 Great Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage now available. Kitchen features , granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl plank and tile throughout the home for a modern feel. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405240
  2. Provided by RISE 24 REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chantel Gutierrez-Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Colbert Road, LAKELAND, FL 33812
$1,450.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5310 Colbert Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity for a one bedroom apartment inside of a private home! This spacious and comfortable apartment features all the amenities you need for a pleasant and relaxing home. The apart

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484264
  2. Provided by NOBLE SWAN LIVING LLC
  3. Contact Alicia King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice