12415 Berkeley Square Drive, Tampa, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508156 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 12415 Berkeley Square Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0549 / -82.625
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Berkeley Square
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great two story Townhome in the heart of Westchase's Berkeley Square. This home boasts granite counters and all new stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Walking distance to restaurants, entertainment, shopping. This unit features two full bedrooms with new carpet, and two and half baths newly renovated. New fixtures, fans and fresh paint throughout. Wood laminate and tile downstairs. Awesome screened lanai with exterior storage and bricked patio. Water/ sewer/ garbage /lawn maintenance is included. Community offers fresh landscaping, tennis, swimming pools and recreational facilities. Westchase is a premiere community that offers a park like environment with biking and running trails, playgrounds, coffee shops and much more!!! Come view this wonderful townhome today. No Cats. Some photos have been virtually staged. $75 App Fee/Adult, $300 Non Refundable Pet Fee Each Pet, Security Deposit Equal to One Month's Rent, $75 Tenant Annual Processing Fee Each Household After Acceptance, Renters Insurance Required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1152.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, DogsOk
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-28-17-06B-000016-00004.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10462 White Lake Court, TAMPA, FL 33626
$1,975.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

10462 White Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Chase! A lovely condo community located in the heart of Westchase! This unit features 2 bedrooms, both with their own attached full bathroom and walk in closets. Be greeted by soaring,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448591
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Josef Kochling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8517 Fawn Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,550.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8517 Fawn Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home for rent near Citrus Park Mall! This home is located in the well maintained community of Fawn Creek. This one story design features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457707
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11003 Blaine Top Place, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

11003 Blaine Top Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome for rent, The master bedroom is upstairs has double doors, a large window with a view of beautiful pond, walk in closet and a bath with double sinks. The second bedroom has a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462777
  2. Provided by ARGO GROUP PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Maria Alcazar, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10534 White Lake Court 10534, TAMPA, FL 33626
$1,995.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

10534 White Lake Court 10534 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful and highly sought after Westchase community, this charming 2 bedroom PLUS LOFT 2 bath LAKE CHASE condominium offers comfort, style, and fantastic amenities. Situated on the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482498
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tracey Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14171 Stilton Street, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,250.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

14171 Stilton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental offering a spacious and functional layout in a convenient Tampa location. This well maintained home features an open living and dining area, a kitchen with granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488058
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Faith Bushelon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12530 Shirebrook Court, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,449.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12530 Shirebrook Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upscale townhome conveniently located on the Hillsborough/Pinellas county line area in South Hampton just around the corner from Westchase and Oldsmar areas! Three bedrooms, two and a half baths and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492472
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Brian Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8748 Exposition Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8748 Exposition Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained home offers a comfortable layout and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. The home features an open floor plan connecting the living room, kitchen, and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494541
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9410 Georgian Park Lane 110, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

9410 Georgian Park Lane 110 More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit offers the perfect blend of modern finishes, functionality and one of the most walkable lifestyles in all of Tampas sought after Westchase co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496351
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Lake Chase Island Way 9020, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,395.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9020 Lake Chase Island Way 9020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great water view three bedroom two bath second floor condo with 2 stories. Features open pond view from all windows, granite countertops, wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Yingyi Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10416 White Lake Court 10416, TAMPA, FL 33626
$2,150.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

10416 White Lake Court 10416 Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED 2/BED/2BATH WITH LOFT UNIT IN DESIRABLE LAKE CHASE CONDO COMPLEX. Located, separate but within the Westchase Community you have access to all the area conveniences: shopping, restaurants, sch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499170
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Raimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice