2207 Selkirk Street, Valrico, FL 33594
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2207 Selkirk Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1522
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9266 / -82.2506
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Valrico
  • Zipcode: 33594
  • Subdivision: Brandon Valrico Hills Estates
  • Elementary School: Valrico
  • Middle School: Mulrennan
  • High School: Durant
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after community of Brandon Valrico Hills Estates! This beautifully maintained, freshly painted, move in ready home is loaded with upgrades and charm, offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience with NO HOA, NO CDD, and NO flood insurance required! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting home boasts a modern kitchen complete with gorgeous granite countertops, soft close cabinetry, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy added peace of mind with hurricane impact windows and sliding glass door, while ceramic tile and laminate flooring throughout provide both elegance and easy maintenance. Updated light fixtures and exterior motion sensor lighting add a stylish, contemporary touch throughout the home. Step outside to your oversized, fully fenced backyard with endless possibilities! Theres plenty of room to create your dream backyard oasis with space for a pool, outdoor kitchen, garden, or entertainment area. The detached workshop offers incredible flexibility and can easily serve as a workshop, storage space, hobby room, fitness area, or creative studio. Major updates include newer windows installed in 2020, roof replaced in 2016, AC replaced in 2015, and water heater installed in 2016. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways, this home truly checks all the boxes! Dont miss your opportunity to own this exceptional property schedule your private tour today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1350.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, StoneCounters, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: BRANDON VALRICO HILLS ESTATES SUBDIVISION UNIT NO 4 LOT 7 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-30-29-21-337-000008-00007.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Valrico Hills Lane, Valrico, FL 33594
$350,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

720 Valrico Hills Lane More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION & LIMITLESS POTENTIAL! Welcome to this rare find in the heart of Valrico, situated on an oversized 0.31 acre lot one of the largest in this quiet, well maintained boutique subdivi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259062
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$389,900.00 ($110.11 / sqft )

716 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that offers comfort, space, and endless potential in the desirable Valrico area. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout where the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394351
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Valrico Hills Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$350,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

720 Valrico Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION & LIMITLESS POTENTIAL! Welcome to this rare find in the heart of Valrico, situated on an oversized 0.31 acre lotone of the largest in this quiet, well maintained boutique subdivisi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884632
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$397,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This five bedroom, three full bath home is located in the desirable Taho Woods neighborhood of Valrico. Built with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers over 2,500 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884774
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Falkirk Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33594
$309,900.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

808 Falkirk Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Highest & Best Offers. The seller has received multiple offers and is requesting highest and best offers by May 12th.** Step into comfort and space in this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with bon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506393
  2. Provided by JEFFREY GOULD REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gould
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice