22805 66th Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22805 66th Avenue 206
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $145,500
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3378 / -80.2012
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Edgewood Condos
  • Building: Edgewood Condos
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready 2br/2ba Condo in a desirable 55+ community. Unit is fully furnished (furniture will convey). Enjoy peace and tranquility from your screened in balcony with a serene view, the perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding after a relaxing day at the pool. Interior features a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and private bath. Comfortable guest bedroom and full second bath. Condo has an outside storage unit and assigned parking. HOA allows partial rental up to 4 months annually (rental income). HOA fee is $427.00 monthly and covers cable, water, trash removal and exterior landscaping. This is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy easy living in a peaceful setting. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Management, Manager On Site, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 427
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGEWOOD COND UNIT THREE APT 206
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424730050032060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9273 8th Street 117, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$149,900.00

9273 8th Street 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price condo in Boca with no age restriction. Spacious apartment in community with pool, tennis, secured lobby Big enclosed patio with washer and dryer. Near the good schools, shopping and rest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541700
  2. Provided by Exclusive Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 216, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$154,000.00 ($200.52 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for Investors as tenant is in place. OWNER VERY MOTIVATED TO SELL!! WILL CONSIDER ALL REASONABLE OFFERS. Bright and open condomium in a nice location with easy access to shopping, restaurants, s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117432
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22615 66th Avenue 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$163,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

22615 66th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME! Currently tenant occupied through April 2026 perfect for investors or future move in. This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers first floor convenience and a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001333
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 14th Street 1407, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$170,000.00 ($95.99 / sqft )

9165 14th Street 1407 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly priced! Bathrooms recently renovated|all tile throughout | 2 bedroom 2 bath | 1770 sq ft of living space | impact windows |unique convertible patio can be office den or 3rd bedroom|55+ active ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003752
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$139,000.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully well maintained 3rd floor unit with one of the best views in the community! 2 large bedrooms, 2 bath unit with views of the lake and garden beyond. The dining & living area is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005033
  2. Provided by Distinctive Florida Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Marina Boulevard 1136, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$139,999.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

9810 Marina Boulevard 1136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath with tranquil lake views. The thoughtfully updated kitchen showcases rich cabinetry, granite countertops, custom tile backsplash, recessed lig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010289
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23385 Barwood Lane 1203, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$163,000.00 ($140.52 / sqft )

23385 Barwood Lane 1203 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this great HomePath Opportunity that is a 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit in an all ages building in the West Boca Community of The Pines of Boca Barwood! Spacious unit with so much pot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012454
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22805 66th Avenue 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$165,777.00 ($189.68 / sqft )

22805 66th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSOC. says 55+, allows Rental for 4 mo/year. Senior community with 3 pools and Clubhouse. Breezeline cable & Internet. AC 2025; W/H 2023; Breaker Box 2024; SS appl, granite counters, newer cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023686
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22605 66th Avenue 114, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$154,900.00 ($161.35 / sqft )

22605 66th Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy, nicely updated, first floor, 1 bed 1 and a half bathroom condo! Property features completely upgraded kitchen, A/C from (2025), hot water heater from (2023)! Big ticket item

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025174
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 14th Street 4105, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$165,000.00 ($108.84 / sqft )

9170 14th Street 4105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy first floor access in this spacious 2BR/2BA condo featuring a large enclosed Florida room with expansive garden views. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, white cabinetry, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156740
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice