2904 Spanish Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151607 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2904 Spanish Trail
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $5,600
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Tropic Isle 3rd Sec
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously Furnished and Turn Key ready for Occupancy. 3 bedroom/ 2 Bath, Elevated Style & Spacious, Vaulted Ceilings, Top Quality Finishes. In sought after East Delray Beach Waterfront Neighborhood. Close to Shopping, Beaches and Minutes to Nightlife, Music, & Restaurant's in downtown Delray Beach. Short drive to Boca Raton's Mizner Park and Downtown. Easy Access to Airports, Fort Lauderdale, Palm Beach & Boca Executive. This is Florida Living at it's Finest!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SECTION LT 402
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434628030004020
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Avenue L, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00

246 Avenue L Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated, 246 Avenue L offers refined coastal living minutes from the beach. This open concept home features contemporary finishes, Samsung smart appliances, and quartzite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554028
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

619 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Furnished Rental. Large Private Pool! Walking distance to Atlantic Ave/Downtown! East of US1 near Palm Trail! Walk/bike to Beach/Atlantic Ave. Well kept home in prime East Delray location equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122894
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,750.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

200 Ocean Boulevard B-135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Avail Now through end of January 2027! Escape to paradise in this furnished 2BR/2.5BA townhouse retreat in the heart of Delray Beach. Located in the highly coveted, rarely available Jardin Del Mar dir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164844
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

304 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous three story end unit in Mallory Square (Buttonwood Model). The property has many upgrades including: Built in wiring and speakers, real hardwood floors, central vacuum, wine cooler, wet bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167828
  2. Provided by Collins & Company Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 5th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

65 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT AVAILABLE JANUARY MARCH 2027. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath tri level townhome features a brand new elegant kitchen and is located just steps from Atlantic Avenue, in the heart of Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 St George Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

918 St George Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

St. George | Coastal Modern Townhome in Boutique Community Prime Location: Available now for a 6 8 months OFF SEASON Lease. Quick access to the beach and downtown Delray for a relaxed, coastal lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009724
  2. Provided by CasaLuxe Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Florida Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3117 Florida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed 2 story townhome in Delray's Tropic Isle offering the feel of a single family residence just minutes from the beach, Atlantic Ave, and premier shopping and dining. This 4BR/3.5BA home f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009915
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 5th Avenue 22, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

295 5th Avenue 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautiful modern townhouse ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach. Just a short walk to the beach, boutique shopping, and popular restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026951
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 180 6th Avenue F, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,999.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

180 6th Avenue F Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury townhouse located just two blocks from downtown Atlantic Avenue and within walking distance to the beach. This beautifully updated home features completely renovated bathrooms, brand new kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027370
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice