1166 Carmel Circle 100, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404557 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1166 Carmel Circle 100
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1771
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6368 / -81.3202
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Carmel By The Lake
  • Building: Carmel By The Lake
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nohora Gomez
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable community of Carmel by the Lake in Casselberry. This first floor unit offers a spacious layout with abundant natural light, an open living and dining area, and a screened in patio perfect for relaxing. The kitchen features ample cabinet space and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space. Enjoy community amenities such as lake access, pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1443.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-30-518-0000-5110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 100
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 445 Lakeside Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

445 Lakeside Place More Like This

Beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly designed for your future family! This property showcases a well maintained interior and exterior, offering comfort, style, and peace of mind. Move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sunbranch Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,550.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

537 Sunbranch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Casselberry. Nestled in a charming, quiet neighborhood, this property offers comfort, convenience, and a great location. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382051
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Allie George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Concord Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,297.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

310 Concord Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Embrace a warm and inviting welcome to your new abode! Indulge in the pleasures of an expansive double lot, encompassing a serene park like ambiance, with the added convenience of effortless yard main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383702
  2. Provided by THE REALTY FACTOR INC
  3. Contact Joe Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1182 Quintuplet Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,545.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1182 Quintuplet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms, Crystal Blue POOL HOME with Screened Patio with a Huge fenced backyard. The front yard is spacious with an oversized driveway. The front entry welcomes a cozy living room that i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396487
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Okeechobee Circle, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3747 Okeechobee Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home with Solar Panels in Desirable Hollowbrook Neighborhood Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Casselberry's most sought after Hollowbrook neighborhood. This hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397806
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Valmora Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,375.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

120 Valmora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home in quite community .., 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with brand new AC system , this residence provides a comfortable and spacious well designed layout ideal for relaxed living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910782
  2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Butts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Harleyford Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,045.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2401 Harleyford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhouse is located in the Devon Place community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a lovely kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406863
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice