3412 Idlegrove Court, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404442 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3412 Idlegrove Court
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1494
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5083 / -81.3
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Ventura Club
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Gabriella Philippone
  • 407-408-6662
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained, fully furnished and thoughtfully upgraded home in the desirable GATED GOLF community VENTURA! This inviting residence features a spacious, light filled layout with updated tile flooring in the kitchen and dining room, complemented by elegant 4.5 inch baseboards throughout. The kitchen has been enhanced with Key West Schuler cabinetry, updated countertops, high end fixtures, and Kenmore appliancesperfectly blending style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. A newly replaced sliding glass door adds to the home's modern feel and provides seamless access to the outdoor space. Major improvements offer peace of mind, including a full repipe and a brand new A/C system (2025). The exterior was freshly painted in 2022. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a private bath, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy a private outdoor area ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near the Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, and major roadways. This move in ready home combines quality upgrades, comfort, and location. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1494.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 202.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gabby Ramos
  • Association Phone: 4072757002
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENTURA CLUB 24/44 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-8861-00-110
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4024 Anthony Lane, Orlando, FL 32822
$450,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

4024 Anthony Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property is ready to welcome its new owners. Conveniently located, it offers the space and comfort you've been looking for. Don't miss this opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020682
  2. Provided by Sorella Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$415,000.00 ($159.62 / sqft )

2213 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Rio Pinar Lakes, 4 beds 2.5 baths house for sale in a great Location, and its upgraded, roof was installed in 2021, half bathroom was added, fully fenced in yard , No HOA. home is minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143687
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Bayron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Gamboge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$415,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

1927 Gamboge Drive More Like This

This Beautiful home features one floor, with a comfortable master bedroom with bathroom and walk in closet, also two bedrooms that will share a bathroom, it also has a spectacular family room ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145534
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Erika Duarte Nieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 Ventura Club Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$429,999.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

3561 Ventura Club Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Hidden Cove Court, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$422,500.00 ($211.25 / sqft )

2732 Hidden Cove Court More Like This

Tucked away in a quiet cul de sac with no hoa, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath pool home with an additional flex room in orlando offers space, flexibility, and major recent improvements. Key

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389584
  2. Provided by MOSER REALTY CO
  3. Contact Susanne Moser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice