5025 Hawkstone Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401740 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5025 Hawkstone Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.815 / -81.3407
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Dunwoody Commons Ph 1
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Gina Jenkins
  • 407-359-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent Location! Gated community! Laminate wood floors throughout the interior living spaces and tile in the wet areas. Large kitchen open to the living dining combo. The extra large slider leads out to a screened patio with no immediate rear neighbors. Upstairs the large primary suite has a walk in closet, double sinks, large tub and private water closet. Two additional bedrooms and a bathroom are located upstairs as well as your laundry. HOA approval required. ** HOA Required Approval *RentSpree applications will not be accepted. Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month. More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1687.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dunwoody Commons
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-30-5QZ-0000-0310
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Garrison Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

107 Garrison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Sanford, FL 32771. This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393828
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,175.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4200 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Northhaven Elevated Apartment Living Discover refined comfort and everyday convenience at Northhaven, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, private balconies, and in home washers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6330149
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Oleander Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,850.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

1320 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! This Beautiful and Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath Duplex has been recently updated and ready for move in. A few updates include Vinyl Plank Flooring; Updated Light Fixtues; and a Spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387940
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ishaam Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1398 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,275.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1398 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWER CONSTRUCTION BUILT 2023! AVAILABLE NOW! River's Edge is a spectacular new, gated community located in the heart of Sanford in desirable Seminole County. Offering beautiful architecturally de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396009
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Hilgard Cove 106, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

409 Hilgard Cove 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 409 Hilgard Cove, a charming first floor residence nestled in a serene gated community. This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. The open concept kitchen and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396382
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lan Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a comfortable layout with a combined living and dining area that flows into an open kitchen, making everyday living simple and functional. The oversized two car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397443
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rich Peters, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,895.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

624 Arbor Lakes Circle 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Lakefront nicely upgraded and contemporary 2 bed 2 bath condo in resort style community of Arbor Lakes. This well appointed 2nd floor unit features all wood floors throughout, a gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398547
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Arbor Lakes Circle 1514, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,995.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1514 Arbor Lakes Circle 1514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning nicely upgraded 3 bed 2 bath condo on first floor in resort style community of Arbor Lakes. Featuring brand new luxury vinyl flooring, a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399166
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Daffadil Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$1,895.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2429 Daffadil Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Palm Point community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious floor plan with a large open concept living area, a lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402919
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 White Magnolia Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2422 White Magnolia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor condo for rent in a quiet gated community with lovely views. Freshly painted and well maintained, with ceiling fans in every room. Enjoy a private balcony overlooking the pond, fou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404789
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ramy Kamal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice