1077 Quail Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6401651 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1077 Quail Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.085 / -81.2887
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Pineland Heights
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Frank Filippelli
  • 407-869-0033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow Rent Includes Everything except electric and internet,Pets Welcome,Just Updated with New Vinyl Plank Flooring,All New Stainless Appliances Fresh Paint In and Out, Updated Bathrooms, Large Screened Patio, Large Carport Room,Quiet 50+ Community with Lots of Great Amenities,Dog Park,Rent includes Basic Cable Tv,Lawn Service,Water,Sewer,Trash Pick up,Pool,Clubhouse,Organized Activities,and more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1080.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southern Realty Frank Filippelli
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-16-30-00-00-0110
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1120 Minnesota Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,525.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1120 Minnesota Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2/1 home with large fenced in property. Hardwood floors, open kitchen, inside laundry, and back porch deck. Outdoor storage shed available for tenant use. Close to downtown DeLand and Stetson U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947432
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Clake Street 1, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

830 Clake Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Apartment. Water Included. Close to Downtown. Section 8 Approved.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948464
  2. Provided by CARDINAL ROW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mitch Feinsod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Boston Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,675.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

414 Boston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home!! This home is minutes from Stetson & the downtown area but also a quick drive to the main highways! Lawn care is included with rent. A small pet can be discussed. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948864
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Aspire, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,704.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3800 Viceroy Place Aspire More Like This

Currently offering $1,000 off, no app fee, and 1/2 off admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this cur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6256835
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Ballard Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,875.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

302 Ballard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly remodeled home at 302 Ballard Avenue. A truly charming and beautifully updated residence in the heart of Deland. From the moment you step inside this meticulously maintained 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392740
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Beatrice Cohen-Palladino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712-a Arizona Avenue A, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,550.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

712-a Arizona Avenue A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sought after Beverly Hills duplex style 55+ condo end unit with no upstairs neighbors. Rarely do you see a 55+ condo available for rent. This home has been recently upgraded with a newer kitchen and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394587
  2. Provided by DEVA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alana Sagraves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Kentucky Avenue H6, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

100 Kentucky Avenue H6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated First Floor Unit!!! This spacious 2 bedroom 2 Bathroom condo features a full kitchen, private laundry space and back patio!! Located in the desirable DeLand Oaks Community and yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.60 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947175
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2076 Kepler Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,550.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2076 Kepler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the north side of DeLand, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and an easy commute to Daytona Beach. This 775 square foot home features a functional f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948661
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Boston Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

130 Boston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home near downtown DeLand and Stetson University. This is a two bedroom, two bath with a loft that can be used as an additional bedroom, office, or den. Cozy and clean with lovely updates! B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948676
  2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Grose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ballard Avenue, Deland, FL 32724
$1,875.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

300 Ballard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406577
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice