3002 Cleveland Street E10, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400158 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3002 Cleveland Street E10
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 787
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9432 / -82.4918
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Mallory Square A Condo
  • Building: Mallory Square A Condo
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Raul Aleman
  • 407-608-5308
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly listed, 2Bed, 2Bath Condo in the beautiful property in the gated community of Mallory Square Condominiums. This property has so much to provide that you will experience living the Florida lifestyle, why leave home. This home is a must see, top floor and vaulted ceilings. As you enter this home you admire the beautiful flooring and natural light throughout the home. Enjoy your mornings peacefully in your private balcony overlooking the property. The kitchen provides spacious countertops, great cabinet storage and stainless steel appliances. All bedrooms provide plenty of private space with great closet storage. The washer and dryer are included. This is a pet friendly property. The Florida lifestyle would not be complete without the community pool. Enjoy restful relaxation with a good book, a swim to cool off your days or just sit by the pool getting to know the community. Assigned one car garage parking. This is a must see and move in ready. An HOA application fee is required and the owner will pay the fee with a BPM approved application. Close to great shopping, delicious dining and entertainment. Call us now for a showing, we show properties 7 days a week, this home is move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 787.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bahia Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-3O6-E00000-00010.0
  • Unit Number: E10
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3810 Cleveland Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,750.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

3810 Cleveland Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offering a bright, open floor plan in a prime location in south tampa. This move in ready condo blends modern upgrades with effortless livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689806
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Cleveland Street B7, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,695.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3002 Cleveland Street B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West style living right here in south Tampa can be yours at this 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condo overlooking the community pool and clubhouse! Open dining room and living room space off the tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459790
  2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
  3. Contact Mary Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Alameda Court 236, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

108 Alameda Court 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Siena Villas at Beach Park Updated 2/2 Condo Overlooking the Pool Fantastic South Tampa Rental Opportunity! Welcome home to this bright and invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465109
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Azeele Street 327, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2320 Azeele Street 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready, set, move in! This 1 bed / 1 bath condo is waiting to be loved. Open concept allows you to talk to guests in the living room while standing in the kitchen. The kitchen boasts newer stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481650
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Santa Rosa Court 341, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5306 Santa Rosa Court 341 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location Fantastic south Tampa condo featuring a spacious open floorplan with 1 bedroom and one bathroom in the GATED community of Siena Villas. 3rd floor corner unit with a remode

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485881
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Alameda Court 334, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,055.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

108 Alameda Court 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming South Tampa condo, ideally situated in the heart of it all. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath third floor unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, complete with a versatile bonus s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486841
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR RENT TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Mariam Berrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Horatio Street 1031, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,875.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

2440 Horatio Street 1031 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Soho hyde park!!! Top floor condo with balcony!! Gated parking garage... With assigned parking space!!! Water, sewer and valet trash alllllll included and 1 assigned parking space in a gated garage!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489983
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Bristol Avenue 103, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2319 Bristol Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!! Live in the heart of SoHo/Hyde Park South, Tampa's most beautiful district. This charming 2 bedroom/1 bath unit is beautifully renovate and ready to move in. Just s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492706
  2. Provided by THE BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Lasky Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Gray Street 109, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4610 Gray Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed/2 bath, first floor condominium, with a view of the pool! This home features luxury vinyl flooring, new paint and recess lighting throughout as well as a split floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494318
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Candace Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Beach Haven Lane 112, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,100.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

112 Beach Haven Lane 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium is located in the beautiful South Tampa area, within the luxury, resort style community of Cordoba at Beach Park. The condo offers an elegant living ambiance with la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494485
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice