1655 Oak Ridge Road D, ORLANDO, FL 32809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399913 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1655 Oak Ridge Road D
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4741 / -81.4004
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32809
  • Subdivision: Weatherly Condo At Central Par
  • Provided by: SAFETYNET REALTY
  • Contact: Avihai Sela
  • 317-603-8743
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into comfort and style with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment located in the peaceful Oakridge community of Orlando. This bright and inviting home features an open layout with elegant tiled flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The kitchen is a standout with crisp white cabinets that provide a fresh, contemporary look and ample storage space. Each room is enhanced by ceiling fans to keep you cool year round, while the modern bath faucets and tasteful finishes add a touch of sophistication. A dedicated utility room offers extra convenience, making everyday living effortless. Enjoy views of the lush garden right in front of the building, giving the space a tranquil and welcoming atmosphere. When youre ready to relax or socialize, take a dip in the small community pool just steps away. This charming unit combines comfort, practicality, and modern style in one of Orlandos most accessible neighborhoodsperfect for anyone seeking a cozy, well maintained home in a serene setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 930.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: abc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32809 - Orlando/Pinecastle/Oakridge/ Edgewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-22-9105-65-504
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City
  • Views: 86
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 214 Fairlane Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,400.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

214 Fairlane Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bath rental available in Pine Castle!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402603
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Oak Ridge Road 921c, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,425.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

921 Oak Ridge Road 921c Virtual Tour More Like This

This condominium, on the second floor, features two (2) bedrooms, two (2) bathrooms with balcony and laundry facilities, washer & dryer included. Ceramic tile throughout the apartment. A gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: S5135656
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Oak Ridge Road 925c, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

925 Oak Ridge Road 925c Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW KITCHEN ALERT. Two bedroom, two bathroom Condo with balcony and laundry facilities. Ceramic tile throughout the apartment. This is located in a gated community and also has a community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147888
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5957 Casa Del Rey Circle A, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,300.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5957 Casa Del Rey Circle A More Like This

Presenting this thoughtfully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment home offering 846 square feet of open concept living. Set within a well maintained apartment community, this unit stands out for its p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.94 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325464
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Mccoy Road 613, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,650.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2323 Mccoy Road 613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed / 2 bath condo in desirable Belle Isle at The Grandview at Lake Conway! This bright and airy 3th floor unit offers beautiful lake views, an open floor plan, and tons of natural light th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367904
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Mccoy Road 815, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,650.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2323 Mccoy Road 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location near the heart of Orlando! This residence is located in a well maintained community offering desirable amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and assigned parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367906
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Mccoy Road 701, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,650.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2323 Mccoy Road 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367909
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Mccoy Road 816, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,650.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2323 Mccoy Road 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

The area around 2323 McCoy Rd, Orlando, FL 32809 offers a variety of amenities and points of interest. Heres a summary of whats nearby: 1. Shopping and Groceries: Florida Mall: One of Orlandos larges

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367968
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Isaacville Drive 107, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,658.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

751 Isaacville Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained unit located Sandlake Mirage, just 10 minutes south of Downtown Orlando in the Sky Lake community. This residence features an open floor plan with abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.44 acres
  1. MLSID: O6371937
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Lancaster Road 2, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

415 Lancaster Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex located. The home features a newer kitchen with granite countertops, solid wood cabinets, and soft close drawers, along with porcelain tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372122
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice